Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

He & She MD vs Hers

He & She MD
Graded #92

Higher grade

vs+7.600000000000001
Hers
Graded #252

Lower grade

The verdict

He & She MD takes it — 71.5/100 to 63.9/100.

He & She MD grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. He & She MD is a nationwide telehealth weight-loss clinic offering doctor-prescribed GLP-1 medications: compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide (injectable or oral) plus a microdose option, with brand-name…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
54
54
Dose & formulationHe & She MD +11
88
77
Clinical oversightHe & She MD +13
84
71
Labs & monitoringHe & She MD +10
62
52
FulfillmentHe & She MD +11
92
81
Contract termsEven
41
41
He & She MD · left barHers · right bar

The numbers

MetricHe & She MDHers
WeighScore71.5/10063.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#92#252
Semaglutide$139/mo (starting dose, promotional rate, compounded)$199/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Tirzepatide$199/mo (starting dose, compounded)$299/mo (starting dose, plus a separate fee, brand-name)
CoverageAll 50 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessYesYes
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
He & She MD

Graded #92 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent intro pricing: injectable GLP-1 from $139/month, oral from $199, microdose from $99
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide (injectable or oral) plus brand access to Ozempic, Wegovy, Zepbound
  • Only charged if medication is prescribed; no hidden fees
  • Free expedited shipping and unlimited board-certified clinician access
  • GLP-1 coaching, nutrition guidance, and in-app progress tracking

Where it loses points

  • Compounded GLP-1s are not FDA-approved finished products (per the site FDA disclaimer)
  • Does not ship to Louisiana or to PO boxes
  • Introductory pricing rises after the 6-month (or 3-month microdose) plan
  • Cash-pay model — insurance billing not indicated
Hers

Graded #252 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded GLP-1 access

Where it loses points

  • Limited public information on program details

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard