Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Gaya Wellness vs Ondra Health

Gaya Wellness
Graded #250

Lower grade

vs+22.9
Ondra Health
Graded #12

Higher grade

The verdict

Ondra Health takes it — 86.8/100 to 63.9/100.

Ondra Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Lowest semaglutide sticker on the board ($93) paired with some brand-name access and LegitScript verification.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueOndra Health +59
32
91
Dose & formulationOndra Health +20
64
84
Clinical oversightGaya Wellness +3
89
86
Labs & monitoringGaya Wellness +13
97
84
FulfillmentOndra Health +26
62
88
Contract termsOndra Health +45
41
86
Gaya Wellness · left barOndra Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricGaya WellnessOndra Health
WeighScore63.9/10086.8/100
GradeCB
Scorecard rank#250#12
Semaglutide$349/mo (compounded)$93/mo
Tirzepatide$349/mo (compounded)$166/mo
Coverage5 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Gaya Wellness

Graded #250 · C

Strengths

  • OB/GYN-led care designed for women 40+ and menopause overlap
  • Includes a 50+ biomarker lab panel and weekly physician check-ins
  • HSA/FSA eligible with a GLP-1 plus bioidentical HRT bundle option
  • Transparent tiered pricing published online

Where it loses points

  • Weight loss is one vertical alongside menopause and hormone care
  • Medication-included tiers ($349+/mo) are pricier than many compounders
  • Available in only five states (FL, NC, VA, IN, TN)
Ondra Health

Graded #12 · B

Strengths

  • Lowest listed semaglutide price ($93/mo)
  • Some brand-name access
  • LegitScript-verified, all 50 states

Where it loses points

  • Tirzepatide steps up to $166/mo
  • Labs/monitoring detail not published
  • Compounded-first

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard