Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Omada Health vs VitaFusions IV

Omada Health
Graded #435

Lower grade

vs+6.699999999999996
VitaFusions IV
Graded #274

Higher grade

The verdict

VitaFusions IV takes it — 62.3/100 to 55.6/100.

VitaFusions IV grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. VitaFusions IV (vitafusionsiv.com) offers semaglutide and medical weight loss services in Dallas, TX.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueVitaFusions IV +14
45
59
Dose & formulationVitaFusions IV +32
40
72
Clinical oversightOmada Health +3
77
74
Labs & monitoringOmada Health +8
61
53
FulfillmentEven
62
62
Contract termsOmada Health +18
55
37
Omada Health · left barVitaFusions IV · right bar

The numbers

MetricOmada HealthVitaFusions IV
WeighScore55.6/10062.3/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#435#274
SemaglutideNot disclosed$149/mo (all doses, plus a separate fee, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$189/mo (all doses, compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Omada Health

Graded #435 · C

Strengths

  • Added GLP-1 prescribing and medication management in late 2025
  • Clinicians trained in obesity care, available in all 50 states
  • Behavioral support wrapped before, during and after treatment
  • GLP-1 Flex Care adds a cash-pay medication pathway in 2026
  • Publicly traded, evidence-based virtual care platform

Where it loses points

  • Core program distributed via employers and health plans, limited cash-pay
  • GLP-1 prescribing is a recent addition still scaling
  • GLP-1 Flex Care only rolling out to employers later in 2026
  • No transparent published price for the core member program
VitaFusions IV

Graded #274 · C

Strengths

  • Semaglutide confirmed from page metadata
  • Published flat package pricing: semaglutide from $149, tirzepatide $189 for a 7-week supply, no insurance/memberships/contracts

Where it loses points

  • Advertised prices are 7-week package prices, not monthly; homepage banner ('$199 for 7 weeks') conflicts with the program page ('Starting $149')

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard