Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Harper Meds vs Omada Health

Harper Meds
Graded #82

Higher grade

vs+16.6
Omada Health
Graded #436

Lower grade

The verdict

Harper Meds takes it — 72.2/100 to 55.6/100.

Harper Meds grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. DTC telehealth weight-loss program (Nexus Health Solutions LLC) offering flat-rate compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide, with the consultation, prescription, medication, and shipping bundled into one…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueHarper Meds +41
86
45
Dose & formulationHarper Meds +32
72
40
Clinical oversightOmada Health +3
74
77
Labs & monitoringOmada Health +8
53
61
FulfillmentHarper Meds +14
76
62
Contract termsEven
55
55
Harper Meds · left barOmada Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricHarper MedsOmada Health
WeighScore72.2/10055.6/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#82#436
Semaglutide$149/moNot disclosed
Tirzepatide$196/moNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Harper Meds

Graded #82 · C

Strengths

  • Flat pricing — same cost at every dose, no escalation as you titrate up
  • All-inclusive: doctor consultation, prescription, medication, and free shipping in one price
  • LegitScript-certified; prescriptions reviewed by US-licensed M.D.s
  • Offers both compounded semaglutide ($149/mo) and tirzepatide ($196/mo)

Where it loses points

  • Membership fee is non-refundable once paid
  • Partner pharmacy is not publicly named
  • State availability not published (limited to 'certain states')
Omada Health

Graded #436 · C

Strengths

  • Added GLP-1 prescribing and medication management in late 2025
  • Clinicians trained in obesity care, available in all 50 states
  • Behavioral support wrapped before, during and after treatment
  • GLP-1 Flex Care adds a cash-pay medication pathway in 2026
  • Publicly traded, evidence-based virtual care platform

Where it loses points

  • Core program distributed via employers and health plans, limited cash-pay
  • GLP-1 prescribing is a recent addition still scaling
  • GLP-1 Flex Care only rolling out to employers later in 2026
  • No transparent published price for the core member program

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard