Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

GetRelief Rx vs Strive Pharmacy

GetRelief Rx
Graded #353

Higher grade

vs+3.1000000000000014
Strive Pharmacy
Graded #432

Lower grade

The verdict

GetRelief Rx takes it — 58.9/100 to 55.8/100.

GetRelief Rx grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Get Relief RX, LLC (getreliefrx.com) is a Billings, Montana-based telehealth offering compounded SUBLINGUAL semaglutide (6mg, 9mg) and compounded SUBLINGUAL tirzepatide (7.5mg, 13mg, 16mg).

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueStrive Pharmacy +2
43
45
Dose & formulationGetRelief Rx +38
78
40
Clinical oversightEven
70
70
Labs & monitoringEven
52
52
FulfillmentStrive Pharmacy +28
58
86
Contract termsStrive Pharmacy +8
47
55
GetRelief Rx · left barStrive Pharmacy · right bar

The numbers

MetricGetRelief RxStrive Pharmacy
WeighScore58.9/10055.8/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#353#432
Semaglutide$269/mo (9 mg dose, compounded oral)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$179/mo (16 mg dose, compounded oral)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedAll 50 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
GetRelief Rx

Graded #353 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide priced publicly — no login required to see costs
  • BBB accredited with an A rating (March 2026)
  • Free online assessment with no upfront consultation fee

Where it loses points

  • Sublingual drops only — no injectable; this delivery method wasn't studied in the STEP/SURMOUNT trials
  • Still sells compounded tirzepatide after the FDA ended compounding enforcement discretion in 2025
  • No LegitScript, PCAB, or NABP pharmacy certifications found
  • Prescriber credentials listed only as 'licensed clinicians' with no detail on degree type
Strive Pharmacy

Graded #432 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available

Where it loses points

  • Pricing not publicly disclosed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard