Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

CLYR Health vs Concierge MD LA

CLYR Health
Graded #277

Higher grade

vs+2.1000000000000014
Concierge MD LA
Graded #330

Lower grade

The verdict

CLYR Health takes it — 62.2/100 to 60.1/100.

CLYR Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. CLYR Health is a Florida-based telehealth pharmacy offering compounded GLP-1 weight-loss injections alongside sexual-health, longevity and wellness treatments.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueCLYR Health +2
39
37
Dose & formulationCLYR Health +6
88
82
Clinical oversightConcierge MD LA +5
74
79
Labs & monitoringConcierge MD LA +1
52
53
FulfillmentCLYR Health +15
77
62
Contract termsConcierge MD LA +4
37
41
CLYR Health · left barConcierge MD LA · right bar

The numbers

MetricCLYR HealthConcierge MD LA
WeighScore62.2/10060.1/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#277#330
Semaglutide$229/mo (compounded)$1,999/mo (brand Ozempic)
Tirzepatide$249/mo (compounded)$299/mo (plus a separate fee, compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesYes
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
CLYR Health

Graded #277 · C

Strengths

  • Flat 'any dose, one price' billing so the monthly cost does not rise as your dose climbs
  • LegitScript Certified with a named 503A pharmacy partner (The Pharmacy Hub, Miami FL) and MD Integrations clinicians
  • 3-month prepay drops semaglutide to $189/mo and tirzepatide to $199/mo

Where it loses points

  • State availability gated behind intake; not published on the marketing site
  • Standing monthly rates ($229-249) run above the cheapest compounded competitors
  • Broad catalog (weight loss, sexual health, longevity) rather than a weight-loss specialist
Concierge MD LA

Graded #330 · C

Strengths

  • Both compounded and brand-name GLP-1 options
  • In-home medical services in major cities
  • Competitive compounded pricing ($199/$299)
  • Broader concierge medicine services available

Where it loses points

  • No visible LegitScript or PCAB accreditation
  • No physical address disclosed
  • Limited to LA, NY, and 25+ cities — not nationwide
  • Brand-name options at $1,999/mo — very high
  • Semaglutide bills $199/mo but ships only every 90 days (tirzepatide every 60 days); 4-month minimum commitment required

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard