Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Clinic Secret vs TeleSlim Clinic

Clinic Secret
Graded #308

Higher grade

vs+4.799999999999997
TeleSlim Clinic
Graded #423

Lower grade

The verdict

Clinic Secret takes it — 60.9/100 to 56.1/100.

Clinic Secret grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Clinic Secret (clinicsecret.com), launched late 2025, is a functioning US GLP-1 telehealth platform offering compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide for weight loss, plus a pentadeca arginate peptide.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueClinic Secret +9
54
45
Dose & formulationClinic Secret +24
64
40
Clinical oversightTeleSlim Clinic +6
74
80
Labs & monitoringEven
52
52
FulfillmentTeleSlim Clinic +13
59
72
Contract termsClinic Secret +6
61
55
Clinic Secret · left barTeleSlim Clinic · right bar

The numbers

MetricClinic SecretTeleSlim Clinic
WeighScore60.9/10056.1/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#308#423
Semaglutide$196/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$196/mo (compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not published6 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Clinic Secret

Graded #308 · C

Strengths

  • Low entry price starting at $49/week with no membership fees
  • Monthly price does not increase as dosage rises
  • Fast nationwide shipping in about three days
  • Asynchronous intake available in some states (no required video call)
  • Money-back guarantee tied to weight-loss goals

Where it loses points

  • Newly launched (late 2025); limited independent track record
  • Compounded medications only; no FDA-approved brand options
  • Named compounding pharmacy not disclosed
  • State availability not published
  • No insurance accepted
TeleSlim Clinic

Graded #423 · C

Strengths

  • Board-certified obesity-medicine physicians oversee care
  • LegitScript certified with a named dispensing pharmacy (Rush Pharmacy)
  • Transparent, low monthly membership pricing with multi-month plans

Where it loses points

  • Medication cost is separate from the 99-dollar membership and not clearly published
  • Available in only six states

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard