Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Care Clinics vs Ilant Health

Care Clinics
Graded #20

Higher grade

vs+28.60000000000001
Ilant Health
Graded #407

Lower grade

The verdict

Care Clinics takes it — 85.4/100 to 56.8/100.

Care Clinics grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. The cheapest both-molecule pairing on the board ($100/$133) from a LegitScript-verified operator.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueCare Clinics +49
94
45
Dose & formulationCare Clinics +40
80
40
Clinical oversightCare Clinics +2
85
83
Labs & monitoringCare Clinics +22
83
61
FulfillmentCare Clinics +18
80
62
Contract termsCare Clinics +31
86
55
Care Clinics · left barIlant Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricCare ClinicsIlant Health
WeighScore85.4/10056.8/100
GradeBC
Scorecard rank#20#407
Semaglutide$100/moNot disclosed
Tirzepatide$133/moNot disclosed
Coverage32 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Care Clinics

Graded #20 · B

Strengths

  • Lowest combined price ($100 sema / $133 tirz)
  • LegitScript-verified
  • Both molecules

Where it loses points

  • Only 32 states — not nationwide
  • Injection-only
  • Labs/monitoring not published
Ilant Health

Graded #407 · C

Strengths

  • Value-based, outcomes-driven obesity care model
  • Includes GLP-1 medications with transparent drug pricing for sponsors
  • Care team of board-certified obesity providers and behavioral specialists
  • Dietitians and peer navigators support adherence
  • Data-driven stratification targets the right interventions

Where it loses points

  • Distributed via employers and health plans, not direct cash-pay
  • Individuals generally cannot enroll without sponsor coverage
  • No public consumer pricing for GLP-1
  • Access gated behind organizational buyers
  • Not suited to consumers wanting direct-to-door GLP-1

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard