Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Calibrate Health vs Mochi Health

Calibrate Health
Graded #125

Higher grade

vs+17
Mochi Health
Graded #480

Lower grade

The verdict

Calibrate Health takes it — 69.3/100 to 52.3/100.

Calibrate Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Calibrate Health is a year-long metabolic-reset program pairing branded GLP-1 medication (Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound, or Foundayo) with 1:1 video coaching and dietitian support — a deeper clinical wrap than…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
45
45
Dose & formulationCalibrate Health +13
53
40
Clinical oversightCalibrate Health +23
94
71
Labs & monitoringCalibrate Health +36
88
52
FulfillmentCalibrate Health +27
92
65
Contract termsCalibrate Health +14
55
41
Calibrate Health · left barMochi Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricCalibrate HealthMochi Health
WeighScore69.3/10052.3/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#125#480
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageAll 50 states15 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Calibrate Health

Graded #125 · C

Strengths

  • Year-long program with 1:1 video coaching, dietitian support, and behavior-change curriculum — a deeper clinical wrap than transactional telehealth
  • $199/month program fee is competitive; medication co-pay can drop to ~$25/month with insurance and a manufacturer savings card
  • Branded GLP-1s only (Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound, Foundayo) — no compounded products
  • Insurance navigation team works to maximize coverage and reportedly accepts most major commercial plans
  • Money-back guarantee tied to a 10% weight-loss outcome over the program year

Where it loses points

  • Medication cost is on top of the $199/month fee; cash-pay patients face full manufacturer pricing
  • Insurance navigation only helps if your plan actually covers branded GLP-1s for weight loss — many don't
  • Meaningfully more expensive than compounded telehealth if your insurance denies coverage
  • Distinct from 'Oxford's Medical Weight Loss (The Calibrate Clinic)' — don't confuse the two
  • Initial 3-month commitment required ($597 total, billed as $199/mo) before it renews month-to-month — more lock-in than month-to-month rivals
Mochi Health

Graded #480 · C

Strengths

  • Aggressively low monthly pricing
  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available
  • Compounded GLP-1 access

Where it loses points

  • Limited public information on program details

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard