Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Belle Health vs GoodRx

Belle Health
Graded #48

Higher grade

vs+7.400000000000006
GoodRx
Graded #122

Lower grade

The verdict

Belle Health takes it — 77/100 to 69.6/100.

Belle Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Belle Health is a national DTC telehealth platform offering compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide with flat-rate pricing — the same monthly cost at every dose, with no escalation surcharge as you titrate up.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueBelle Health +12
92
80
Dose & formulationBelle Health +2
72
70
Clinical oversightBelle Health +2
71
69
Labs & monitoringBelle Health +21
72
51
FulfillmentBelle Health +4
85
81
Contract termsEven
55
55
Belle Health · left barGoodRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricBelle HealthGoodRx
WeighScore77/10069.6/100
GradeC+C
Scorecard rank#48#122
Semaglutide$119/moNot disclosed
Tirzepatide$199/mo (all doses, 3-month plan, compounded)$299/mo (brand Zepbound)
CoverageAll 50 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Belle Health

Graded #48 · C+

Strengths

  • Five named compounding pharmacy partners disclosed (Striker, Strive, OptioRx, Enovex, Braun PharmaCare)
  • Flat-rate pricing — $119/mo semaglutide, $199/mo tirzepatide — doesn't rise at higher doses
  • Free weekly registered-dietitian sessions included
  • Operating since 2017
  • LegitScript Certified

Where it loses points

  • $199 tirzepatide price requires a 3-month bundle commitment
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved
  • Multi-pharmacy model — formulations may differ across orders
  • FDA issued this company a warning letter dated 20 February 2026; the letter is public in FDA's warning-letter database
GoodRx

Graded #122 · C

Strengths

  • $149/month self-pay for brand-name Foundayo (orforglipron) — matches the lowest cash price at launch, far below typical retail
  • $299/month self-pay for Zepbound KwikPen — well under Lilly's typical cash list price
  • Honored at 70,000+ US pharmacies — the largest retail redemption network of any GLP-1 channel we cover
  • No membership fee — bring your own prescription and present the discount card at the pharmacy counter
  • Brand-name FDA-approved medication, not compounded

Where it loses points

  • Requires a valid prescription — GoodRx is a discount card, not a prescriber; you still need a clinician to write the script
  • Self-pay only — does not apply toward insurance benefits or deductibles
  • Headline price applies to the lowest Foundayo dose; higher doses may cost more
  • No compounded GLP-1 options — not the channel for compounded semaglutide or tirzepatide
  • Pricing can change as Lilly's manufacturer coupon program evolves

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard