Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Belle Health vs FitRx

Belle Health
Graded #48

Higher grade

vs+11
FitRx
Graded #213

Lower grade

The verdict

Belle Health takes it — 77/100 to 66/100.

Belle Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Belle Health is a national DTC telehealth platform offering compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide with flat-rate pricing — the same monthly cost at every dose, with no escalation surcharge as you titrate up.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueBelle Health +30
92
62
Dose & formulationBelle Health +7
72
65
Clinical oversightFitRx +5
71
76
Labs & monitoringBelle Health +19
72
53
FulfillmentFitRx +3
85
88
Contract termsBelle Health +8
55
47
Belle Health · left barFitRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricBelle HealthFitRx
WeighScore77/10066/100
GradeC+C
Scorecard rank#48#213
Semaglutide$119/mo$151/mo (quarterly plan, compounded)
Tirzepatide$199/mo (all doses, 3-month plan, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageAll 50 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Belle Health

Graded #48 · C+

Strengths

  • Five named compounding pharmacy partners disclosed (Striker, Strive, OptioRx, Enovex, Braun PharmaCare)
  • Flat-rate pricing — $119/mo semaglutide, $199/mo tirzepatide — doesn't rise at higher doses
  • Free weekly registered-dietitian sessions included
  • Operating since 2017
  • LegitScript Certified

Where it loses points

  • $199 tirzepatide price requires a 3-month bundle commitment
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved
  • Multi-pharmacy model — formulations may differ across orders
  • FDA issued this company a warning letter dated 20 February 2026; the letter is public in FDA's warning-letter database
FitRx

Graded #213 · C

Strengths

  • Insurance coordination for brand-name GLP-1s — as low as $25/mo
  • All four major brand-name GLP-1s available (Ozempic, Wegovy, Zepbound, Mounjaro)
  • LegitScript certified
  • All 50 states + DC coverage
  • Compounded semaglutide from $151/mo quarterly for uninsured patients

Where it loses points

  • Insurance coordination may not work for all plans
  • Broader platform (birth control, mental health, hair loss, ED, skincare, primary care)
  • Compounded option is semaglutide only — no compounded tirzepatide

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard