Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Vitara RX vs Zappy Health

Vitara RX
Graded #16

Higher grade

vs+19.799999999999997
Zappy Health
Graded #198

Lower grade

The verdict

Vitara RX takes it — 86/100 to 66.2/100.

Vitara RX grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Sub-$100 semaglutide and $149 tirzepatide — both molecules, verified and nationwide.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueVitara RX +27
93
66
Dose & formulationVitara RX +3
80
77
Clinical oversightVitara RX +18
85
67
Labs & monitoringVitara RX +32
83
51
FulfillmentVitara RX +17
87
70
Contract termsVitara RX +25
86
61
Vitara RX · left barZappy Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricVitara RXZappy Health
WeighScore86/10066.2/100
GradeBC
Scorecard rank#16#198
Semaglutide$99/mo$159/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$149/mo$299/mo (compounded)
CoverageAll 50 states42 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Vitara RX

Graded #16 · B

Strengths

  • $99 sema / $149 tirz — bottom-quartile pricing
  • Both molecules, all 50 states
  • LegitScript-verified

Where it loses points

  • Injection-only, no oral route
  • Labs/monitoring not detailed
  • Newer, thinner track record
Zappy Health

Graded #198 · C

Strengths

  • Both compounded GLP-1 and brand-name Wegovy/Zepbound available
  • Flat pricing that doesn't increase as your dose goes up
  • Cheaper on longer subscriptions — compounded semaglutide from $159/month
  • Online visit with a licensed clinician; no insurance required

Where it loses points

  • Third-party reports of an order arriving with an unlicensed-pharmacy label
  • Not available in 8 states (HI, AL, AR, CA, KS, MI, MN, MS)
  • Operating legal entity isn't clearly disclosed on the site
  • Lowest prices require a 9-month commitment

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard