Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Vital Edge vs YourHealthRx

Vital Edge
Graded #229

Lower grade

vs+4.599999999999994
YourHealthRx
Graded #119

Higher grade

The verdict

YourHealthRx takes it — 69.6/100 to 65/100.

YourHealthRx grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. YourHealthRx is a scientist-founded peptide and GLP-1 telehealth platform available in all 50 states and DC via a multi-state (IMLC) clinician network.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueYourHealthRx +16
37
53
Dose & formulationVital Edge +13
88
75
Clinical oversightYourHealthRx +1
86
87
Labs & monitoringYourHealthRx +14
53
67
FulfillmentYourHealthRx +22
72
94
Contract termsVital Edge +22
55
33
Vital Edge · left barYourHealthRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricVital EdgeYourHealthRx
WeighScore65/10069.6/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#229#119
Semaglutide$350/mo (compounded)$170/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$450/mo (compounded)$210/mo (compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedAll 50 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesYes
Vital Edge

Graded #229 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent flat monthly pricing published on-site — consult, medication, and shipping all included
  • Broad menu: compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide, compounded oral capsules from $199/mo, plus brand-name Ozempic, Wegovy, Mounjaro and Rybelsus
  • LegitScript-certified (seal #43281221)
  • Flat fee with no upcharge as your dose increases
  • Compounded oral GLP-1 capsules available for needle-free dosing

Where it loses points

  • Compounded injectable pricing ($350 semaglutide / $450 tirzepatide) runs above the lowest-cost telehealth options
  • No compounding pharmacy partner named on the site
  • No named medical director or prescribing clinicians
  • State availability not published — only a nationwide virtual-care claim
  • Small, locally-rooted operation with a limited public track record
YourHealthRx

Graded #119 · C

Strengths

  • Available in all 50 states and DC through a multi-state (IMLC) licensed clinician network
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide in two formats - weekly injectable (with B12) or daily oral dissolving tablet
  • Flat subscription price that doesn't change as your dose increases (no titration penalty)
  • Science-forward, clinician-led, with built-in follow-up, lab testing, and a broad peptide and longevity catalog (BPC-157, TB-500, sermorelin, NAD+)
  • Transparent, education-first positioning with published medical disclaimer, privacy, and terms

Where it loses points

  • Eligibility and prescribing run through partner clinical workflows - YourHealthRx is the platform, not the prescriber or pharmacy
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved - not brand Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound, or Mounjaro
  • The compounding pharmacy partner is not named ('transparent sourcing' claimed but no pharmacy disclosed)
  • Headline prices include a first-month intro rate; ongoing monthly cost is higher (semaglutide ~$170, tirzepatide ~$210)
  • No LegitScript certification displayed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard