Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Tuyo Health vs Zeuss

Tuyo Health
Graded #51

Higher grade

vs+7.5
Zeuss
Graded #132

Lower grade

The verdict

Tuyo Health takes it — 76.7/100 to 69.2/100.

Tuyo Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Tuyo Health (tuyohealth.com) is a US telehealth weight-loss program founded by Dr.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueZeuss +6
79
85
Dose & formulationTuyo Health +21
85
64
Clinical oversightTuyo Health +4
76
72
Labs & monitoringTuyo Health +36
88
52
FulfillmentTuyo Health +2
69
67
Contract termsZeuss +20
41
61
Tuyo Health · left barZeuss · right bar

The numbers

MetricTuyo HealthZeuss
WeighScore76.7/10069.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#51#132
Semaglutide$155/mo$125/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$279/mo$175/mo (compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Tuyo Health

Graded #51 · C

Strengths

  • Low starting price of 155 dollars per month for compounded semaglutide, all-inclusive
  • Offers both compounded and brand-name Wegovy and Zepbound, with an insurance option
  • Free same-week shipping, complimentary consults and periodic lab work included

Where it loses points

  • Service-area states not published
  • No specific compounding pharmacy named on the site
  • Brand-name plans add a separate 99 dollar membership fee
Zeuss

Graded #132 · C

Strengths

  • One-time-purchase model with no subscription — genuinely rare among DTC GLP-1 providers
  • Publishes the FDA compounded-medication disclaimer
  • Names both 503A and 503B compounding pathways — uncommon transparency
  • Bundled pricing covers provider review, meds, and cold-chain shipping with no hidden fees
  • Full refund if a physician can't prescribe

Where it loses points

  • 503A pharmacy partner not named (only generic '503A and 503B state-licensed' framing)
  • LegitScript certification not mentioned
  • No named medical director or physician leadership
  • Full states-served list not disclosed
  • Corporate legal entity not disclosed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard