Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Rylo Health vs Wellorithm

Rylo Health
Graded #240

Higher grade

vs+16.200000000000003
Wellorithm
Graded #486

Lower grade

The verdict

Rylo Health takes it — 64.7/100 to 48.5/100.

Rylo Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Texas-prescriber telehealth selling compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide alongside a peptide line, naming both its medical group and its dispensing pharmacy.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueRylo Health +34
64
30
Dose & formulationWellorithm +28
64
92
Clinical oversightRylo Health +47
75
28
Labs & monitoringRylo Health +13
53
40
FulfillmentRylo Health +21
83
62
Contract termsWellorithm +8
37
45
Rylo Health · left barWellorithm · right bar

The numbers

MetricRylo HealthWellorithm
WeighScore64.7/10048.5/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#240#486
Semaglutide$149/mo (promotional rate, compounded)Pricing not published
Tirzepatide$249/mo (compounded)Pricing not published
CoverageAll 50 states49 states (not Louisiana)
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Rylo Health

Graded #240 · C

Strengths

  • Names its dispensing pharmacy in full, with address and phone: VialsRX in Houston, Texas
  • Names its medical group, Lone Star Virtual Health PLLC, and gives a provider contact
  • Standard prices published openly alongside the promotional rate, so the real ongoing cost is visible
  • Cancel in one click from the patient portal, with no contracts and no cancellation fees
  • Peptide line priced openly, including NAD+ and sermorelin

Where it loses points

  • Headline $100 and $160 rates are limited to the first 20 patients; standard rates are $149 and $249
  • No LegitScript certification is claimed or displayed
  • Several peptide products are advertised as coming soon rather than available
  • No published refund policy beyond the no-cancellation-fee statement
Wellorithm

Graded #486 · C

Strengths

  • Both molecules in BOTH routes — compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide as injections and as oral dissolving tablets
  • Four branded pens on the same account: Mounjaro, Ozempic, Wegovy and Zepbound
  • Sermorelin offered alongside the GLP-1 line
  • 24/7 phone support on a published number

Where it loses points

  • No price appears anywhere on the public site — /pricing 404s and every product CTA leads to a 2-minute intake quiz, so no cost can be compared before signing up
  • The site contradicts itself on coverage: the homepage says "Serving All 50 States" while its own FAQ says 49 states and excludes Louisiana
  • The four clinicians presented as "board-certified obesity specialists" are listed as Cardiac Surgery, Pediatric Clinic, Gynecology and Cardiac Surgery — none in obesity medicine
  • "100% Customer Satisfaction" is stated as a headline fact and is not a substantiable claim

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard