Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

RestorLife Med vs WePeptideRx

RestorLife Med
Graded #261

Higher grade

vs+1.8000000000000043
WePeptideRx
Graded #297

Lower grade

The verdict

RestorLife Med takes it — 63.2/100 to 61.4/100, but only just.

RestorLife Med grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. RestorLife Med is a physician-guided GLP-1 telehealth practice (founder Dr. WePeptideRx is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueWePeptideRx +22
26
48
Dose & formulationEven
64
64
Clinical oversightRestorLife Med +16
97
81
Labs & monitoringRestorLife Med +13
66
53
FulfillmentRestorLife Med +30
97
67
Contract termsWePeptideRx +18
37
55
RestorLife Med · left barWePeptideRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricRestorLife MedWePeptideRx
WeighScore63.2/10061.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#261#297
Semaglutide$299/mo (microdose tier, compounded)$249/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$399/mo (microdose tier, compounded)$249/mo (compounded)
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
RestorLife Med

Graded #261 · C

Strengths

  • Verifiable LegitScript certification (seal ID 50400451) plus a named board-certified physician (Dr. Michael Wasef, MD) licensed in all 50 states
  • Full GLP-1 lineup: compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide, plus gentler microdose entry options
  • Generous support — unlimited care-team messaging, monthly check-ins, dosage adjustments, and 1 free blood test per quarter on the GLP-1 protocols
  • Available in all 50 states with free priority shipping, discreet packaging, and roughly 48-hour delivery
  • Transparent multi-month pricing with 50% off your first month; semaglutide protocols are compounded with B12

Where it loses points

  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved as finished products (the site discloses this) — not brand Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound, or Mounjaro
  • Ongoing pricing is mid-range ($299/mo semaglutide, $399/mo tirzepatide) after the discounted first month
  • The specific partner compounding pharmacy is not named
  • Also markets hormone therapy and anti-aging peptides, not GLP-1 exclusively
WePeptideRx

Graded #297 · C

Strengths

  • Pre-mixed ready-to-inject delivery skips the vial reconstitution and sharps hassle of most compounded providers
  • Microdose protocols (0.05–0.25 mg sema, 0.5–2.5 mg tirz) suit ultra-low-dose maintenance patients — uncommon in DTC
  • 12+ programs under one platform — GLP-1 plus longevity, sexual wellness, and hair
  • Physical Boca Raton address, phone, and business hours listed
  • LegitScript Certified and publishes the FDA disclaimer

Where it loses points

  • Pharmacy partner not named
  • 48-state claim, but the specific state list isn't shown on the homepage
  • Medical director not named on the homepage
  • Telemedicine is outsourced to a third-party provider network rather than in-house staff
  • Corporate legal entity and arbitration venue not disclosed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard