Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Remedy Meds vs RxION Health

Remedy Meds
Graded #436

Lower grade

vs+0.7999999999999972
RxION Health
Graded #414

Higher grade

The verdict

RxION Health takes it — 56.4/100 to 55.6/100, but only just.

RxION Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. RxION Health offers compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide including microdosing. Remedy Meds is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueRxION Health +9
36
45
Dose & formulationRemedy Meds +24
64
40
Clinical oversightRxION Health +8
74
82
Labs & monitoringRemedy Meds +1
53
52
FulfillmentRxION Health +6
65
71
Contract termsRxION Health +14
41
55
Remedy Meds · left barRxION Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricRemedy MedsRxION Health
WeighScore55.6/10056.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#436#414
Semaglutide$299/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$399/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Remedy Meds

Graded #436 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available
  • Compounded GLP-1 access

Where it loses points

  • Limited public information on program details
RxION Health

Graded #414 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript Certified
  • Offers both semaglutide and tirzepatide, including microdosing
  • HIPAA compliant
  • States its medications are FDA-regulated

Where it loses points

  • No physical address listed
  • No named pharmacy partners
  • Not available to residents of New Jersey, Alaska, or Mississippi

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard