Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Ravia Health vs Teleios Health

Ravia Health
Graded #347

Lower grade

vs+1
Teleios Health
Graded #327

Higher grade

The verdict

Teleios Health takes it — 60.2/100 to 59.2/100, but only just.

Teleios Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Teleios Health is a physician-led, cash-pay GLP-1 weight-loss platform marketing compounded semaglutide from $99/mo and compounded tirzepatide from $139/mo, delivered direct to your door through a fully… Ravia Health is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueTeleios Health +39
45
84
Dose & formulationTeleios Health +11
53
64
Clinical oversightRavia Health +38
87
49
Labs & monitoringRavia Health +17
65
48
FulfillmentRavia Health +16
58
42
Contract termsTeleios Health +14
41
55
Ravia Health · left barTeleios Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricRavia HealthTeleios Health
WeighScore59.2/10060.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#347#327
SemaglutideNot disclosed$99/mo (starting dose, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$139/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Coverage1 stateCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Ravia Health

Graded #347 · C

Strengths

  • Integrative psychiatry model combines GLP-1 weight-loss with mental health and metabolic care under one board-certified NP provider
  • Founded by Dr. Raashida Portier (DNP, PMHNP-BC, FNP-BC); named clinician with dual board certifications in psychiatry and family medicine
  • Membership-supported ongoing care from $49/month provides medication management structure with consistent follow-up
  • Labs and metabolic workup available as part of integrative psychiatry model; lab testing noted in weight-loss program
  • Weight-loss page claims nationwide availability via Lyv Health partnership for eligible patients

Where it loses points

  • GLP-1 medication pricing fully gated — not disclosed until consultation; compounded vs. brand status unclear on public pages
  • Primarily a psychiatric practice — weight loss is a secondary service, not the core offering or brand identity
  • Core services explicitly Florida-only; nationwide weight-loss claim relies on Lyv Health partnership with unverified state coverage
  • No LegitScript certification or third-party accreditation found on public pages
  • Small single-provider practice with no published outcomes data or external reviews available
Teleios Health

Graded #327 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded semaglutide from $99/mo — among the lowest floor prices in cash-pay telehealth
  • Compounded tirzepatide from a competitive $139/mo floor
  • Markets physician (MD/DO) prescribing rather than an NP-only model
  • Clean meta-tag and SEO implementation

Where it loses points

  • Single-page app: state availability, pharmacy partner, dose pricing, lab requirements, and refund policy aren't visible and couldn't be verified
  • No named medical director, physician, or corporate entity disclosed
  • Year founded unknown — a newer floor-price entrant warranting extra scrutiny
  • No LegitScript, NABP, or SOC 2 trust signal found
  • Heavy paid-acquisition ad-tech stack — pair with diligence on the clinical layer

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard