Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

PRIMO Health Partners vs Tablet Health

PRIMO Health Partners
Graded #481

Higher grade

vs+4.699999999999996
Tablet Health
Graded #495

Lower grade

The verdict

PRIMO Health Partners takes it — 52.3/100 to 47.6/100.

PRIMO Health Partners grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. PRIMO Health Partners is a telehealth practice offering virtual weight-loss consults with clinicians who prescribe GLP-1 medications, including semaglutide and tirzepatide.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
45
45
Dose & formulationTablet Health +11
40
51
Clinical oversightPRIMO Health Partners +34
71
37
Labs & monitoringPRIMO Health Partners +2
52
50
FulfillmentTablet Health +2
55
57
Contract termsEven
55
55
PRIMO Health Partners · left barTablet Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricPRIMO Health PartnersTablet Health
WeighScore52.3/10047.6/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#481#495
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
PRIMO Health Partners

Graded #481 · C

Strengths

  • Prescribes both semaglutide and tirzepatide after a virtual consult
  • Prescriptions can be routed to a pharmacy for either pickup or delivery
  • Two phone lines listed for support

Where it loses points

  • No pricing published on the site
  • States served and dispensing pharmacy are not disclosed
Tablet Health

Graded #495 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript Certified
  • Four named compounding pharmacy partners (Pharmacy Hub, Epiq Scripts, Dr. TelX, Emerad), none with FDA warning letters
  • Oral GLP-1 option for both semaglutide and tirzepatide — uncommon in compounded telehealth
  • Mid-tier pricing starting $179–$299/mo across all four product variants
  • No commitment — cancel anytime

Where it loses points

  • States served not published — you must complete the intake quiz to learn eligibility
  • No founder, CEO, medical director, or pharmacist-in-charge named anywhere
  • No BBB profile found
  • Its Queens NYC pharmacy is 'opening soon' — all dispensing currently routes through external partners
  • FDA issued this company a warning letter dated 19 March 2025; the letter is public in FDA's warning-letter database

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard