Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Premium Health vs TeleSlim Clinic

Premium Health
Graded #228

Higher grade

vs+8.899999999999999
TeleSlim Clinic
Graded #422

Lower grade

The verdict

Premium Health takes it — 65/100 to 56.1/100.

Premium Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Premium Health (premiumhealth.us) is a LegitScript-certified telehealth provider offering compounded GLP-1 medications for weight loss via an all-inclusive membership.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valuePremium Health +6
51
45
Dose & formulationPremium Health +32
72
40
Clinical oversightPremium Health +6
86
80
Labs & monitoringPremium Health +1
53
52
FulfillmentTeleSlim Clinic +3
69
72
Contract termsEven
55
55
Premium Health · left barTeleSlim Clinic · right bar

The numbers

MetricPremium HealthTeleSlim Clinic
WeighScore65/10056.1/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#228#422
Semaglutide$275/mo (all doses, compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$445/mo (all doses, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not published6 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Premium Health

Graded #228 · C

Strengths

  • All-inclusive membership covers medication, supplies, shipping, and provider visits
  • LegitScript certified with verification seal
  • Names three licensed pharmacy partners (Hallandale, Red Rock, Strive)
  • Compounded with Vitamin B12 or B6 to aid tolerance
  • Free consultation and HIPAA-compliant telehealth via Doxy.me

Where it loses points

  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved
  • Higher base pricing than many compounded competitors ($275/$445)
  • High-dose tiers cost extra ($100-$150/mo)
  • States available not specified on site
  • Cash-pay only; no insurance noted
TeleSlim Clinic

Graded #422 · C

Strengths

  • Board-certified obesity-medicine physicians oversee care
  • LegitScript certified with a named dispensing pharmacy (Rush Pharmacy)
  • Transparent, low monthly membership pricing with multi-month plans

Where it loses points

  • Medication cost is separate from the 99-dollar membership and not clearly published
  • Available in only six states

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard