Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Potere Health MD vs Stealth Health

Potere Health MD
Graded #77

Higher grade

vs+19.4
Stealth Health
Graded #473

Lower grade

The verdict

Potere Health MD takes it — 72.5/100 to 53.1/100.

Potere Health MD grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Potere Health MD is a Utah-based, physician-led weight loss clinic offering semaglutide and tirzepatide in both FDA-approved and compounded forms via telehealth and in-person visits.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valuePotere Health MD +40
85
45
Dose & formulationPotere Health MD +11
64
53
Clinical oversightPotere Health MD +31
87
56
Labs & monitoringPotere Health MD +3
54
51
FulfillmentPotere Health MD +4
67
63
Contract termsEven
61
61
Potere Health MD · left barStealth Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricPotere Health MDStealth Health
WeighScore72.5/10053.1/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#77#473
Semaglutide$80/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$135/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
Coverage1 stateCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Potere Health MD

Graded #77 · C

Strengths

  • Low starting pricing (about $80-$135/month) with no subscription lock-in
  • Physician-led by a named MD, not automated messaging
  • Third-party COA and LegitScript-certified pharmacy
  • Both telehealth and in-person Utah visits with fast scheduling

Where it loses points

  • Available in Utah only — a St George clinic offering telehealth within the state, not a national service
  • The per-vial price is fixed, so the monthly cost rises steeply with the dose: the provider's own table runs about $20/mo at 0.25 mg, $80/mo at 1.0 mg and about $199/mo at 2.5 mg
  • Medication is bought per vial up front rather than on a subscription, so there is no monthly rate to compare directly against a subscription programme
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products
Stealth Health

Graded #473 · C

Strengths

  • Free consultation — you only pay once a prescription is issued
  • A doctor reviews your intake before any prescription
  • Free shipping on medication
  • One platform for weight loss plus ED, hair, testosterone and more

Where it loses points

  • Doesn't name the specific weight-loss medication on its site
  • No prices posted — the pharmacy sets and collects payment after approval
  • Operating company, prescribing clinicians, and pharmacy partner not disclosed
  • State availability not published
  • Consultation fees are non-refundable except where required by law

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard