Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Pomegranate Health vs Wellorithm

Pomegranate Health
Graded #122

Higher grade

vs+20.900000000000006
Wellorithm
Graded #486

Lower grade

The verdict

Pomegranate Health takes it — 69.4/100 to 48.5/100.

Pomegranate Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Pomegranate Health sells compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide with no membership and no consultation fee.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valuePomegranate Health +50
80
30
Dose & formulationWellorithm +28
64
92
Clinical oversightPomegranate Health +54
82
28
Labs & monitoringPomegranate Health +13
53
40
FulfillmentPomegranate Health +3
65
62
Contract termsPomegranate Health +10
55
45
Pomegranate Health · left barWellorithm · right bar

The numbers

MetricPomegranate HealthWellorithm
WeighScore69.4/10048.5/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#122#486
Semaglutide$119/mo (starting price, compounded)Pricing not published
Tirzepatide$149/mo (Starter tier, compounded)Pricing not published
CoverageCoverage not published49 states (not Louisiana)
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Pomegranate Health

Graded #122 · C

Strengths

  • No membership and no consultation fee — the site states 'No Membership required' and 'Transparent pricing, no hidden fees'
  • The semaglutide price sits in the product page's own static HTML, so it can be read before any intake
  • Shipping is included: 'shipped discreetly to your door at no extra cost'
  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide are offered

Where it loses points

  • The tirzepatide price is not on the public site at all — it exists only inside the in-app pricing portal, and there is no standalone tirzepatide product page to read it from
  • Both published figures are floors, a 'Starts @' and a Starter tier, and no price is published for the dose you titrate up to
  • The states it can prescribe in are not disclosed anywhere; the dataset's own note records that semaglutide was unavailable in CA, IA and WI
  • Klarna, Afterpay and Affirm are offered at checkout, so any monthly figure seen in a financing widget is an instalment and not the medication price
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products
Wellorithm

Graded #486 · C

Strengths

  • Both molecules in BOTH routes — compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide as injections and as oral dissolving tablets
  • Four branded pens on the same account: Mounjaro, Ozempic, Wegovy and Zepbound
  • Sermorelin offered alongside the GLP-1 line
  • 24/7 phone support on a published number

Where it loses points

  • No price appears anywhere on the public site — /pricing 404s and every product CTA leads to a 2-minute intake quiz, so no cost can be compared before signing up
  • The site contradicts itself on coverage: the homepage says "Serving All 50 States" while its own FAQ says 49 states and excludes Louisiana
  • The four clinicians presented as "board-certified obesity specialists" are listed as Cardiac Surgery, Pediatric Clinic, Gynecology and Cardiac Surgery — none in obesity medicine
  • "100% Customer Satisfaction" is stated as a headline fact and is not a substantiable claim

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard