Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

PCOS Sisters vs Tryozi

PCOS Sisters
Graded #211

Higher grade

vs+4.600000000000001
Tryozi
Graded #294

Lower grade

The verdict

PCOS Sisters takes it — 66/100 to 61.4/100.

PCOS Sisters grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. PCOS Sisters is a women's telehealth clinic focused on polycystic ovary syndrome that offers a GLP-1 weight and metabolic management program for 150 dollars per month with membership required.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valuePCOS Sisters +17
62
45
Dose & formulationPCOS Sisters +24
88
64
Clinical oversightTryozi +4
70
74
Labs & monitoringEven
52
52
FulfillmentTryozi +25
65
90
Contract termsTryozi +8
41
49
PCOS Sisters · left barTryozi · right bar

The numbers

MetricPCOS SistersTryozi
WeighScore66/10061.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#211#294
Semaglutide$150/mo (plus a separate fee, compounded)$279/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$150/mo (plus a separate fee, compounded)$379/mo (compounded)
Coverage12 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
PCOS Sisters

Graded #211 · C

Strengths

  • Dedicated PCOS specialty model with metabolic program and fitness app included
  • Transparent 150 dollars per month GLP-1 management fee
  • Names real partner pharmacies (Strive, Striker) and lists phone support

Where it loses points

  • Only 12 states served
  • Membership required on top of the medical program
  • Unclear whether pharmacy dispensing fees are separate from the 150/mo fee
Tryozi

Graded #294 · C

Strengths

  • Names all four of its 503A compounding pharmacies: RedRock, Health Warehouse, Precision Medicine and Triad Rx
  • Price does not increase as your dose increases, stated plainly on the pricing page
  • Full total shown before payment, with the first-month discount and the ongoing rate both visible
  • States plainly that compounded medications are not FDA-approved, a disclosure many competitors omit
  • LegitScript certification verified against the issued seal, not just the badge

Where it loses points

  • Headline $139 is a first-month half-price offer; the ongoing rate is $279
  • Multi-week plans are billed once as a single upfront charge, not as a lower monthly rate
  • Plans ship every 4 weeks, so a 52-week plan is 13 shipments rather than 12 months
  • No refund policy detail is published on the pricing page itself

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard