Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

NuDay Rx vs T2D.com

NuDay Rx
Graded #182

Higher grade

vs+13.900000000000006
T2D.com
Graded #475

Lower grade

The verdict

NuDay Rx takes it — 66.9/100 to 53/100.

NuDay Rx grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. NuDay Rx is a GLP-1 weight-loss telehealth service (on the CareValidate/careGLP platform) that pairs medication with video coaching and lifestyle support.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueNuDay Rx +19
48
29
Dose & formulationNuDay Rx +24
88
64
Clinical oversightNuDay Rx +5
74
69
Labs & monitoringNuDay Rx +10
62
52
FulfillmentNuDay Rx +15
73
58
Contract termsEven
55
55
NuDay Rx · left barT2D.com · right bar

The numbers

MetricNuDay RxT2D.com
WeighScore66.9/10053/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#182#475
Semaglutide$249/mo (compounded)$999/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Tirzepatide$329/mo (compounded)$999/mo (starting dose, compounded)
CoverageCoverage not published1 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
NuDay Rx

Graded #182 · C

Strengths

  • Wide selection — compounded semaglutide ($249) and tirzepatide ($329), oral tablet options, plus brand GLP-1 (cash pay)
  • Includes video coaching and lifestyle support with a licensed-doctor consult
  • Full legal suite published (Terms, Privacy, Privacy Practices, Medical Consent)
  • Prescription delivered to your door after an online intake and consult

Where it loses points

  • Compounded semaglutide ($249) is pricier than some budget competitors
  • Compounding pharmacy partner not named
  • Not LegitScript-certified (no certification displayed)
  • Runs on a shared white-label telehealth platform (CareValidate/careGLP)
T2D.com

Graded #475 · C

Strengths

  • Built specifically for type 2 diabetic and pre-diabetic patients
  • Integrated service — prescriber, pharmacy, and delivery handled in one flow
  • Offers both compounded semaglutide and compounded tirzepatide
  • Temperature-controlled home delivery via UPS or FedEx
  • Ongoing prescriber monitoring and support included

Where it loses points

  • No pricing published on the public website — must register to see costs
  • No states list published on the site
  • Newer brand with limited independent reviews
  • Compounded only — no brand-name Ozempic, Wegovy, or Mounjaro

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard