Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

NovoCare Pharmacy vs Stealth Health

NovoCare Pharmacy
Graded #442

Higher grade

vs+2.1000000000000014
Stealth Health
Graded #473

Lower grade

The verdict

NovoCare Pharmacy takes it — 55.2/100 to 53.1/100.

NovoCare Pharmacy grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Novo Nordisk's first-party direct-to-consumer pharmacy for branded Wegovy (semaglutide).

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueStealth Health +21
24
45
Dose & formulationNovoCare Pharmacy +13
66
53
Clinical oversightNovoCare Pharmacy +18
74
56
Labs & monitoringEven
51
51
FulfillmentNovoCare Pharmacy +13
76
63
Contract termsStealth Health +6
55
61
NovoCare Pharmacy · left barStealth Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricNovoCare PharmacyStealth Health
WeighScore55.2/10053.1/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#442#473
Semaglutide$349/mo (2.4 mg dose, brand-name)Not disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesYes
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
NovoCare Pharmacy

Graded #442 · C

Strengths

  • First-party Novo Nordisk pharmacy — the most authoritative branded Wegovy channel
  • $199/mo intro pricing on Wegovy 0.25/0.5 mg starter doses (through 6/30/2026), the lowest brand self-pay price
  • $349/mo standard self-pay is well below the ~$1,300/mo retail list price
  • Ships to all 50 states with no telehealth-platform middleman fees
  • Cold-chain logistics handled directly by Novo Nordisk

Where it loses points

  • Wegovy only — no Ozempic, no tirzepatide, no compounded GLP-1
  • Requires an existing Wegovy prescription — no prescribing clinicians or telehealth intake
  • No clinical support included — your own prescriber handles titration and side effects
  • Manufacturer-set pricing can change at any time
  • $199 pen intro covers only the first 2 fills for new patients (through 6/30/2026); maintenance doses are $349/mo ($399 HD)
Stealth Health

Graded #473 · C

Strengths

  • Free consultation — you only pay once a prescription is issued
  • A doctor reviews your intake before any prescription
  • Free shipping on medication
  • One platform for weight loss plus ED, hair, testosterone and more

Where it loses points

  • Doesn't name the specific weight-loss medication on its site
  • No prices posted — the pharmacy sets and collects payment after approval
  • Operating company, prescribing clinicians, and pharmacy partner not disclosed
  • State availability not published
  • Consultation fees are non-refundable except where required by law

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard