Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Next Vial vs Tuyo Health

Next Vial
Graded #345

Lower grade

vs+17.400000000000006
Tuyo Health
Graded #51

Higher grade

The verdict

Tuyo Health takes it — 76.7/100 to 59.3/100.

Tuyo Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Tuyo Health (tuyohealth.com) is a US telehealth weight-loss program founded by Dr.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueTuyo Health +39
40
79
Dose & formulationTuyo Health +33
52
85
Clinical oversightNext Vial +6
82
76
Labs & monitoringTuyo Health +36
52
88
FulfillmentNext Vial +17
86
69
Contract termsNext Vial +14
55
41
Next Vial · left barTuyo Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricNext VialTuyo Health
WeighScore59.3/10076.7/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#345#51
Semaglutide$250/mo (compounded)$155/mo
TirzepatideNot disclosed$279/mo
Coverage49 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Next Vial

Graded #345 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript verified with named pharmacy partner (Manifest Pharmacy, Greer, SC)
  • No membership fees — one all-in price covering consultation, medication, and shipping
  • Compounded semaglutide, tirzepatide, and microdose options available
  • Free rushed shipping; serves 49 states nationwide
  • Board-certified physician oversight with ongoing provider support

Where it loses points

  • Tirzepatide pricing not listed publicly (starting price covers GLP-1 generally)
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved
  • Labs and nutritional coaching not disclosed
  • Microdose pricing not published on product page
  • Alaska not listed among served states
Tuyo Health

Graded #51 · C

Strengths

  • Low starting price of 155 dollars per month for compounded semaglutide, all-inclusive
  • Offers both compounded and brand-name Wegovy and Zepbound, with an insurance option
  • Free same-week shipping, complimentary consults and periodic lab work included

Where it loses points

  • Service-area states not published
  • No specific compounding pharmacy named on the site
  • Brand-name plans add a separate 99 dollar membership fee

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard