Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Next Vial vs SynergenX Health

Next Vial
Graded #345

Higher grade

vs+0.8999999999999986
SynergenX Health
Graded #374

Lower grade

The verdict

Next Vial takes it — 59.3/100 to 58.4/100, but only just.

Next Vial grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Fully online GLP-1 telehealth marketplace connecting patients with licensed providers for compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide injections, including microdose options. SynergenX Health is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueSynergenX Health +6
40
46
Dose & formulationEven
52
52
Clinical oversightNext Vial +16
82
66
Labs & monitoringSynergenX Health +34
52
86
FulfillmentNext Vial +31
86
55
Contract termsNext Vial +8
55
47
Next Vial · left barSynergenX Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricNext VialSynergenX Health
WeighScore59.3/10058.4/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#345#374
Semaglutide$250/mo (compounded)$150/mo (starting dose, plus a separate fee, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
Coverage49 states10 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Next Vial

Graded #345 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript verified with named pharmacy partner (Manifest Pharmacy, Greer, SC)
  • No membership fees — one all-in price covering consultation, medication, and shipping
  • Compounded semaglutide, tirzepatide, and microdose options available
  • Free rushed shipping; serves 49 states nationwide
  • Board-certified physician oversight with ongoing provider support

Where it loses points

  • Tirzepatide pricing not listed publicly (starting price covers GLP-1 generally)
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved
  • Labs and nutritional coaching not disclosed
  • Microdose pricing not published on product page
  • Alaska not listed among served states
SynergenX Health

Graded #374 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded semaglutide from $150/mo including medication and refrigerated home shipping — no hidden fees stated on site
  • Backed by 64-clinic chain operating across 10 states with medical providers for in-person or telehealth care
  • Telehealth consultations from home; $100 initial visit, $40 follow-up every 1–3 months
  • Nutrition counseling and lifestyle planning included as part of personalized treatment program
  • Free weight-loss consultation option available before committing to paid evaluation

Where it loses points

  • Telehealth GLP-1 program currently Texas-only; rolling out more states but no timeline published
  • Tirzepatide not confirmed for online program; only compounded semaglutide explicitly listed
  • Labs not included or mentioned; no baseline bloodwork protocol disclosed on website
  • Dose-escalation pricing not published; $150/mo is entry dose only, higher doses may cost more
  • No LegitScript, named medical director, or publicly disclosed compounding pharmacy partner found

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard