Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Neo Soma Healthcare vs Rejuve Meds

Neo Soma Healthcare
Graded #213

Lower grade

vs+0.29999999999999716
Rejuve Meds
Graded #208

Higher grade

The verdict

Rejuve Meds takes it — 66.1/100 to 65.8/100, but only just.

Rejuve Meds grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Rejuve Meds (Rejuve, Inc.) is a GLP-1 weight-loss telehealth service offering doctor-guided compounded semaglutide at $165/mo and dual-action compounded tirzepatide (GLP-1/GIP) at $265/mo, with no… Neo Soma Healthcare is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueNeo Soma Healthcare +1
66
65
Dose & formulationNeo Soma Healthcare +8
72
64
Clinical oversightRejuve Meds +7
72
79
Labs & monitoringNeo Soma Healthcare +10
62
52
FulfillmentRejuve Meds +14
57
71
Contract termsRejuve Meds +6
55
61
Neo Soma Healthcare · left barRejuve Meds · right bar

The numbers

MetricNeo Soma HealthcareRejuve Meds
WeighScore65.8/10066.1/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#213#208
Semaglutide$199/mo$165/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Tirzepatide$330/mo$265/mo (starting dose, compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Neo Soma Healthcare

Graded #213 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript verification badge present
  • Publishes the FDA compounded-medication disclaimer
  • Pricing shown publicly for all 6 product lines
  • Multi-product platform (GLP-1, sexual health, peptide therapies)
  • First-month discount on semaglutide ($99 entry)

Where it loses points

  • Pharmacy partner not named (503A vs 503B unclear)
  • States served not listed — no per-state availability table
  • No named medical director
  • Standard semaglutide pricing ($199/mo) above the cheapest providers ($150–180/mo)
  • Tirzepatide entry pricing ($330) above the cheapest providers (~$200–250/mo)
Rejuve Meds

Graded #208 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent published pricing: compounded semaglutide $165/mo, tirzepatide $265/mo
  • No membership fees — everything is included; free shipping
  • HSA/FSA eligible; intro pricing from $85 for the first month
  • Doctor-guided programs with personalized care
  • Names a "Rejuve Meds Pharmacy Network" for fulfillment

Where it loses points

  • Individual compounding pharmacies not named (only a "pharmacy network")
  • Prescribing medical group not named
  • States of operation not published
  • Not LegitScript-certified (no certification displayed)

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard