Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Nava Health vs TideMedix

Nava Health
Graded #320

Higher grade

vs+6.300000000000004
TideMedix
Graded #458

Lower grade

The verdict

Nava Health takes it — 60.6/100 to 54.3/100.

Nava Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Nava Health is a functional and integrative medicine practice offering its NavaRX medical weight loss program with GLP-1 medications (semaglutide and tirzepatide, brand or compounded).

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
45
45
Dose & formulationNava Health +13
53
40
Clinical oversightNava Health +6
80
74
Labs & monitoringNava Health +21
73
52
FulfillmentTideMedix +1
62
63
Contract termsTideMedix +6
55
61
Nava Health · left barTideMedix · right bar

The numbers

MetricNava HealthTideMedix
WeighScore60.6/10054.3/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#320#458
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Nava Health

Graded #320 · C

Strengths

  • Integrative functional-medicine approach with advanced lab testing
  • Both telemedicine and in-person options
  • Board-certified MDs, DOs, NPs, PAs, and nutritionists
  • Offers both brand and compounded GLP-1 formulations
  • Financing and membership plans available

Where it loses points

  • No published GLP-1 medication pricing online
  • Consultation plus lab work adds to total cost
  • Bundled integrative model costs more than medication-only platforms
  • State availability for telehealth not clearly listed
TideMedix

Graded #458 · C

Strengths

  • Offers both semaglutide and tirzepatide GLP-1 weight care
  • Treatment only after licensed-provider review when clinically appropriate
  • Fully online assessment — no in-person visit required
  • Published patient-care phone line: (833) 365-5589

Where it loses points

  • Pricing not published on the site — shown only during intake
  • Prescribing medical group and pharmacy partner not named publicly
  • LegitScript certification claimed via a self-hosted badge; not independently verifiable
  • Medication form (compounded vs brand) not stated on the site
  • Once shipped, all sales are final — no refunds on prescriptions

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard