Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Nava Health vs NowPatient

Nava Health
Graded #320

Lower grade

vs+4.899999999999999
NowPatient
Graded #222

Higher grade

The verdict

NowPatient takes it — 65.5/100 to 60.6/100.

NowPatient grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. NowPatient is a US-UK telehealth platform offering brand-name GLP-1 weight management access including Mounjaro, Wegovy (injection and oral tablet), and Saxenda.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueNava Health +10
45
35
Dose & formulationNowPatient +40
53
93
Clinical oversightNowPatient +6
80
86
Labs & monitoringNava Health +19
73
54
FulfillmentNowPatient +8
62
70
Contract termsEven
55
55
Nava Health · left barNowPatient · right bar

The numbers

MetricNava HealthNowPatient
WeighScore60.6/10065.5/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#320#222
SemaglutideNot disclosed$1,349/mo (brand Wegovy)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$1,069/mo (brand Mounjaro, promotional rate)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Nava Health

Graded #320 · C

Strengths

  • Integrative functional-medicine approach with advanced lab testing
  • Both telemedicine and in-person options
  • Board-certified MDs, DOs, NPs, PAs, and nutritionists
  • Offers both brand and compounded GLP-1 formulations
  • Financing and membership plans available

Where it loses points

  • No published GLP-1 medication pricing online
  • Consultation plus lab work adds to total cost
  • Bundled integrative model costs more than medication-only platforms
  • State availability for telehealth not clearly listed
NowPatient

Graded #222 · C

Strengths

  • Free telehealth consultation — you only pay for the medication
  • Brand-name Mounjaro, Wegovy injection, Wegovy oral tablet, and Saxenda all available
  • One of the few platforms offering Wegovy in both injection and oral pill form
  • No compounded options — every drug is FDA-approved brand-name

Where it loses points

  • Cash-pay pricing tracks full brand list price (~$1,000–$1,350/mo)
  • No compounded semaglutide or tirzepatide (usually the cheaper route)
  • State availability determined during intake, not shown upfront
  • Does not offer Foundayo (orforglipron)

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard