Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Mirabel Meds vs Teladoc Health

Mirabel Meds
Graded #397

Higher grade

vs+1.6000000000000014
Teladoc Health
Graded #429

Lower grade

The verdict

Mirabel Meds takes it — 57.5/100 to 55.9/100, but only just.

Mirabel Meds grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Mirabel Meds is a LegitScript-certified telehealth clinic headquartered in West Palm Beach, FL offering compounded semaglutide, tirzepatide, and GLP-1 microdose injections with a white-glove concierge model. Teladoc Health is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
45
45
Dose & formulationEven
40
40
Clinical oversightMirabel Meds +2
79
77
Labs & monitoringTeladoc Health +7
54
61
FulfillmentMirabel Meds +19
83
64
Contract termsEven
55
55
Mirabel Meds · left barTeladoc Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricMirabel MedsTeladoc Health
WeighScore57.5/10055.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#397#429
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Mirabel Meds

Graded #397 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript certified with board-certified Internal Medicine physician oversight
  • Compounded semaglutide, tirzepatide, and GLP-1 microdose injection options
  • White-glove concierge — direct provider messaging, no automated bots
  • Cold-chain temperature-controlled delivery to all 50 states
  • Monthly clinical reviews and dose adjustments included with every plan

Where it loses points

  • Pricing not publicly disclosed — requires a consultation to receive a quote
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved individual drugs
  • No named pharmacy partner disclosed on public pages
  • Labs not mentioned on any public page — baseline bloodwork protocol unknown
  • Concierge positioning suggests premium pricing above market average
Teladoc Health

Graded #429 · C

Strengths

  • Dedicated GLP-1 Prescription and Support program for weight management
  • Backed by one of the largest virtual care companies in the US
  • Partners with 50%-plus of Fortune 500 and 100-plus health plans
  • Adds nutrition, coaching and connected device tracking
  • Strong clinical credibility and brand trust

Where it loses points

  • Distributed mainly via employers and health plans, limited direct cash-pay
  • No transparent published monthly price for GLP-1 care
  • Specific medications and eligibility vary by plan coverage
  • Member experience can depend on the employer's chosen configuration

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard