Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Marek Health vs Stealth Health

Marek Health
Graded #181

Higher grade

vs+13.800000000000004
Stealth Health
Graded #474

Lower grade

The verdict

Marek Health takes it — 66.9/100 to 53.1/100.

Marek Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Marek Health is a performance-focused telehealth platform pairing US clients with partnered physicians and health coaches for GLP-1 weight-loss therapy (semaglutide and tirzepatide), comprehensive lab…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
45
45
Dose & formulationStealth Health +13
40
53
Clinical oversightMarek Health +37
93
56
Labs & monitoringMarek Health +46
97
51
FulfillmentMarek Health +21
84
63
Contract termsStealth Health +6
55
61
Marek Health · left barStealth Health · right bar

The numbers

MetricMarek HealthStealth Health
WeighScore66.9/10053.1/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#181#474
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Marek Health

Graded #181 · C

Strengths

  • Lab panels are core: initial comprehensive labs + 6–12 week follow-up + ongoing every 6 months — rare among GLP-1 providers
  • Dedicated Health Coach paired with each client alongside partnered licensed physician as standard Proactive Care Team
  • All 50 US states served; 100% telehealth with routine physician check-ins every 6 months built into the program
  • Human optimization framing attracts pragmatic patients; partnered physicians selected for data-driven, high-leverage mindset
  • No set subscription plan — custom protocol built around client health goals with option to cancel anytime

Where it loses points

  • Pricing fully gated — no published rates; intake assessment required before quotes, limiting upfront comparison shopping
  • Annual in-person physical required from own PCP or urgent care (every 12 months) — not provided by Marek Health
  • No LegitScript certification found; platform explicitly disclaims being a healthcare clinic, which reduces regulatory trust signals
  • Weight loss is one of many services alongside TRT, hair, brain focus, sexual health — not a dedicated GLP-1 platform
  • Compounded vs. brand medication details not disclosed publicly — medication type determined post-intake with partnered physician
Stealth Health

Graded #474 · C

Strengths

  • Free consultation — you only pay once a prescription is issued
  • A doctor reviews your intake before any prescription
  • Free shipping on medication
  • One platform for weight loss plus ED, hair, testosterone and more

Where it loses points

  • Doesn't name the specific weight-loss medication on its site
  • No prices posted — the pharmacy sets and collects payment after approval
  • Operating company, prescribing clinicians, and pharmacy partner not disclosed
  • State availability not published
  • Consultation fees are non-refundable except where required by law

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard