Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Lyfe Rx vs PRIMO Health Partners

Lyfe Rx
Graded #375

Higher grade

vs+6
PRIMO Health Partners
Graded #481

Lower grade

The verdict

Lyfe Rx takes it — 58.3/100 to 52.3/100.

Lyfe Rx grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Lyfe Rx offers compounded semaglutide ($289) and compounded tirzepatide ($399).

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueLyfe Rx +5
50
45
Dose & formulationLyfe Rx +24
64
40
Clinical oversightPRIMO Health Partners +4
67
71
Labs & monitoringEven
52
52
FulfillmentLyfe Rx +7
62
55
Contract termsEven
55
55
Lyfe Rx · left barPRIMO Health Partners · right bar

The numbers

MetricLyfe RxPRIMO Health Partners
WeighScore58.3/10052.3/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#375#481
Semaglutide$225/mo (compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$299/mo (compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Lyfe Rx

Graded #375 · C

Strengths

  • Both compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide available
  • Delivery to all 50 states with 1–3 day pharmacy turnaround

Where it loses points

  • No visible LegitScript or PCAB accreditation
  • Also sells non-prescription supplements ('Tirzepatide Weight Loss Supplement', 'Lipo Burn')
  • Shopify-based e-commerce storefront — less clinical infrastructure
  • FDA issued this company a warning letter dated 9 September 2025; the letter is public in FDA's warning-letter database
PRIMO Health Partners

Graded #481 · C

Strengths

  • Prescribes both semaglutide and tirzepatide after a virtual consult
  • Prescriptions can be routed to a pharmacy for either pickup or delivery
  • Two phone lines listed for support

Where it loses points

  • No pricing published on the site
  • States served and dispensing pharmacy are not disclosed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard