Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Loop Health vs Neo Soma Healthcare

Loop Health
Graded #244

Lower grade

vs+1.5999999999999943
Neo Soma Healthcare
Graded #213

Higher grade

The verdict

Neo Soma Healthcare takes it — 65.8/100 to 64.2/100, but only just.

Neo Soma Healthcare grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Neo Soma Healthcare is a multi-product DTC telehealth platform pairing compounded GLP-1 weight management with sexual-health and anti-aging lines. Loop Health is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueNeo Soma Healthcare +22
44
66
Dose & formulationEven
72
72
Clinical oversightLoop Health +7
79
72
Labs & monitoringLoop Health +11
73
62
FulfillmentLoop Health +21
78
57
Contract termsNeo Soma Healthcare +22
33
55
Loop Health · left barNeo Soma Healthcare · right bar

The numbers

MetricLoop HealthNeo Soma Healthcare
WeighScore64.2/10065.8/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#244#213
Semaglutide$199/mo (all doses, microdosed, membership required, compounded)$199/mo
Tirzepatide$299/mo (all doses, microdosed, membership required, compounded)$330/mo
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Loop Health

Graded #244 · C

Strengths

  • Multi-product wellness platform — GLP-1 plus peptides, NAD+, coaching, bloodwork
  • Low membership entry point ($79/mo)
  • Annual plan includes monthly 'research credit' toward compounds
  • Explicit compounded-drug FDA disclaimer on-site

Where it loses points

  • The medication price is on top of a $1,500-a-year membership, annual-plan only, which the terms confirm is separate from compound and medication costs
  • Everything sold here is microdosed — the banner over both products reads 'MICRODOSED GLP-1', which is not a labelled therapeutic dose
  • The prices exist only after the page's JavaScript runs; the served HTML body is empty
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products
Neo Soma Healthcare

Graded #213 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript verification badge present
  • Publishes the FDA compounded-medication disclaimer
  • Pricing shown publicly for all 6 product lines
  • Multi-product platform (GLP-1, sexual health, peptide therapies)
  • First-month discount on semaglutide ($99 entry)

Where it loses points

  • Pharmacy partner not named (503A vs 503B unclear)
  • States served not listed — no per-state availability table
  • No named medical director
  • Standard semaglutide pricing ($199/mo) above the cheapest providers ($150–180/mo)
  • Tirzepatide entry pricing ($330) above the cheapest providers (~$200–250/mo)

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard