Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Klarity Health vs RestorLife Med

Klarity Health
Graded #380

Lower grade

vs+7.199999999999996
RestorLife Med
Graded #222

Higher grade

The verdict

RestorLife Med takes it — 65.3/100 to 58.1/100.

RestorLife Med grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. RestorLife Med is a physician-guided GLP-1 telehealth practice (founder Dr.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueKlarity Health +1
45
44
Dose & formulationKlarity Health +1
53
52
Clinical oversightRestorLife Med +15
82
97
Labs & monitoringRestorLife Med +14
52
66
FulfillmentRestorLife Med +33
64
97
Contract termsKlarity Health +18
55
37
Klarity Health · left barRestorLife Med · right bar

The numbers

MetricKlarity HealthRestorLife Med
WeighScore58.1/10065.3/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#380#222
SemaglutideNot disclosed$199/mo (6-month plan, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedAll 50 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Klarity Health

Graded #380 · C

Strengths

  • Accepts both major insurance and cash-pay
  • HSA and FSA accepted, self-pay from around 49 dollars
  • Same-day appointments and broad provider network
  • Access to branded GLP-1s like Wegovy and Zepbound via insurance

Where it loses points

  • Marketplace model, so quality and pricing vary by provider
  • GLP-1 medication costs not transparently listed
  • Care delivered by independent practices, not Klarity directly
  • Compounded versus brand depends on chosen provider
RestorLife Med

Graded #222 · C

Strengths

  • Verifiable LegitScript certification (seal ID 50400451) plus a named board-certified physician (Dr. Michael Wasef, MD) licensed in all 50 states
  • Full GLP-1 lineup: compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide, plus gentler microdose entry options
  • Generous support — unlimited care-team messaging, monthly check-ins, dosage adjustments, and 1 free blood test per quarter on the GLP-1 protocols
  • Available in all 50 states with free priority shipping, discreet packaging, and roughly 48-hour delivery
  • Transparent multi-month pricing with 50% off your first month; semaglutide protocols are compounded with B12

Where it loses points

  • The advertised $299 is a struck-through anchor price, not a starting point: the real month-to-month rate is $299, a first month runs $149 at 50% off, and the $199 rate needs six months
  • The page states its pricing is 'introductory and subject to change', so none of these figures is committed to
  • The tirzepatide price is published the same way, against a struck-through anchor, and we could not establish which figure a buyer actually pays
  • A separate semaglutide microdose is sold at $99/mo — a sub-therapeutic protocol, not a cheaper weight-loss dose
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard