Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Klarity Health vs Mojoon

Klarity Health
Graded #380

Higher grade

vs+5.200000000000003
Mojoon
Graded #475

Lower grade

The verdict

Klarity Health takes it — 58.1/100 to 52.9/100.

Klarity Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Klarity Health is a telehealth marketplace connecting patients to independent licensed providers for medical weight loss, including GLP-1 medications like semaglutide, tirzepatide, Wegovy, Zepbound,…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueKlarity Health +15
45
30
Dose & formulationKlarity Health +1
53
52
Clinical oversightKlarity Health +8
82
74
Labs & monitoringMojoon +1
52
53
FulfillmentMojoon +1
64
65
Contract termsEven
55
55
Klarity Health · left barMojoon · right bar

The numbers

MetricKlarity HealthMojoon
WeighScore58.1/10052.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#380#475
SemaglutideNot disclosed$450/mo (starting dose, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Klarity Health

Graded #380 · C

Strengths

  • Accepts both major insurance and cash-pay
  • HSA and FSA accepted, self-pay from around 49 dollars
  • Same-day appointments and broad provider network
  • Access to branded GLP-1s like Wegovy and Zepbound via insurance

Where it loses points

  • Marketplace model, so quality and pricing vary by provider
  • GLP-1 medication costs not transparently listed
  • Care delivered by independent practices, not Klarity directly
  • Compounded versus brand depends on chosen provider
Mojoon

Graded #475 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available
  • Compounded GLP-1 access

Where it loses points

  • Premium pricing relative to market

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard