Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Jyra Health vs Trinity Meds

Jyra Health
Graded #117

Higher grade

vs+8.399999999999991
Trinity Meds
Graded #300

Lower grade

The verdict

Jyra Health takes it — 69.6/100 to 61.2/100.

Jyra Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Jyra Health is an online weight-loss and longevity telehealth clinic offering compounded GLP-1 — semaglutide from $99/mo and tirzepatide from $133/mo (limited time) — prescribed by board-certified providers…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueJyra Health +8
72
64
Dose & formulationEven
64
64
Clinical oversightJyra Health +8
82
74
Labs & monitoringJyra Health +1
53
52
FulfillmentJyra Health +20
88
68
Contract termsJyra Health +29
49
20
Jyra Health · left barTrinity Meds · right bar

The numbers

MetricJyra HealthTrinity Meds
WeighScore69.6/10061.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#117#300
Semaglutide$99/mo (starting dose, plus a separate fee, compounded)$149/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$133/mo (starting dose, promotional rate, compounded)$199/mo (compounded)
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Jyra Health

Graded #117 · C

Strengths

  • Among the lowest compounded pricing — semaglutide from $99/mo and tirzepatide from $133/mo, with no membership and no hidden fees
  • Board-certified providers in all 50 states; no insurance required and free express delivery
  • Offers both compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide, plus a longevity track
  • Full legal suite published (Privacy, Terms, HIPAA, Refunds & Cancellations)

Where it loses points

  • The $133/mo tirzepatide price is flagged 'limited time' — verify current pricing before enrolling
  • Compounded medications are not FDA-approved (the site discloses this) — not brand Wegovy, Zepbound, Ozempic, or Mounjaro
  • Displays a self-hosted LegitScript badge but no verifiable seal or listing
  • Compounding pharmacy not named; appears to be a newer, smaller clinic (~300 patients/month)
Trinity Meds

Graded #300 · C

Strengths

  • All-inclusive flat pricing — $149/month semaglutide, same price at every dose, no hidden fees
  • Multi-month plans cut the cost further (semaglutide to $129/month, tirzepatide to $149/month)
  • No insurance required, FSA eligible, with free shipping to your door
  • Named operating entity (Trinity Meds Inc) and US-licensed clinicians via CareValidate Health

Where it loses points

  • Doesn't publish the states it serves — you only learn eligibility after starting the assessment
  • Pharmacy partners are described as 'multiple USA certified pharmacies' but none are named
  • No terms-of-service page is posted (only a privacy policy)
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide only — no brand-name or oral options
  • Military framing is marketing; the program and pricing are open to anyone who qualifies

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard