Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

June Health vs WellMedRx

June Health
Graded #261

Higher grade

vs+8.5
WellMedRx
Graded #456

Lower grade

The verdict

June Health takes it — 63/100 to 54.5/100.

June Health grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. June Health is a direct-to-consumer telehealth storefront selling compounded GLP-1 medication for weight loss, alongside peptide, hormone, and hair-loss programs, all delivered online with no office visits.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueJune Health +16
61
45
Dose & formulationJune Health +35
75
40
Clinical oversightWellMedRx +14
59
73
Labs & monitoringWellMedRx +9
51
60
FulfillmentJune Health +14
74
60
Contract termsEven
55
55
June Health · left barWellMedRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricJune HealthWellMedRx
WeighScore63/10054.5/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#261#456
Semaglutide$179/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$179/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
June Health

Graded #261 · C

Strengths

  • Offers both injectable and oral compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide
  • Semaglutide starts at $179/mo (injectable) or $187/mo (tablets) — tirzepatide from $179/mo (injectable)
  • Full per-dose price list published on-site with no signup required to view it
  • Provider consult ('licensed clinician evaluation') is bundled into the displayed price
  • Free discreet shipping advertised with 2-3 day delivery

Where it loses points

  • No accessible Terms of Service or Privacy Policy — footer links go nowhere and standard URL guesses 404
  • No LegitScript seal or other pharmacy-verification badge found anywhere on the site
  • Legal entity, prescribing medical group, and compounding pharmacy partner are not named
  • Domain was registered in May 2026 — a brand-new storefront with no independent reviews found
  • Also sells 'MR-3' (retatrutide), a GLP-1/GIP/glucagon agonist with no FDA approval for any use
WellMedRx

Graded #456 · C

Strengths

  • Named licensed pharmacy partner (Mycelium Pharmacy)
  • Clinical care delivered through OpenLoop Health, an established clinician network
  • Multi-product platform — one account covers weight loss, TRT, hair, and sexual health
  • HIPAA-compliant badge on the home page

Where it loses points

  • Monthly pricing not shown until after intake
  • State coverage not disclosed — only 'a licensed professional in your state'
  • No LegitScript registration visible on the home page
  • No NABP .pharmacy seal
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard