Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Ivim Health vs Vita Bella

Ivim Health
Graded #338

Lower grade

vs+5.300000000000004
Vita Bella
Graded #233

Higher grade

The verdict

Vita Bella takes it — 64.9/100 to 59.6/100.

Vita Bella grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Vita Bella is a Nevada-based telehealth membership platform (Vita Bella Health, LLC) that offers compounded GLP-1 weight-loss medications alongside hormone therapy, peptides, sexual-wellness and anti-aging…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
44
44
Dose & formulationIvim Health +12
64
52
Clinical oversightVita Bella +12
79
91
Labs & monitoringVita Bella +25
52
77
FulfillmentVita Bella +18
65
83
Contract termsIvim Health +8
55
47
Ivim Health · left barVita Bella · right bar

The numbers

MetricIvim HealthVita Bella
WeighScore59.6/10064.9/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#338#233
Semaglutide$149/mo (starting dose, medication and programme fee, compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$224/mo (starting dose, medication and programme fee, compounded)$159/mo (2.5 mg dose, plus a separate fee, compounded)
CoverageCoverage not published46 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Ivim Health

Graded #338 · C

Strengths

  • Both molecules are priced on one page, each quoted as medication and programme charge included rather than as a bare drug price
  • A six-month commitment brings tirzepatide down to $133/mo, and the term is published rather than hidden
  • The first month of the membership is free

Where it loses points

  • A $75/mo membership is marketed as a separate product, and whether it is charged on top of the $149 medication rate is not stated anywhere we could find
  • The $133/mo tirzepatide rate advertised on the homepage requires a six-month commitment; the month-to-month rate is $224
  • Both figures are 'starting at' rates, so the cost of a titrated dose is not published
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved finished products
Vita Bella

Graded #233 · C

Strengths

  • Offers both compounded semaglutide (from $109/mo) and tirzepatide (from $159/mo) at member pricing, with supplies and a B-6 add-in included
  • Genuine LegitScript-certified website (seal #4395819) and a clearly disclosed legal entity, Vita Bella Health, LLC (Nevada)
  • Broad access: care published for 46 states plus Washington, D.C., and HSA cards are accepted
  • Fully remote telehealth with video provider consults and quarterly provider check-ins included in the membership
  • Medications dispensed by US FDA-inspected compounding pharmacies; ondansetron for nausea provided at no extra charge

Where it loses points

  • Advertised $109-$159 medication prices require a separate $129/mo membership plus a one-time $99 consult, pushing true cost to ~$238-288/mo
  • Three-month minimum commitment before it renews month-to-month; no refunds on medications and all sales are final
  • Compounding pharmacy partners are not named anywhere on the site — a transparency gap
  • Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide are not FDA-approved; only the dispensing pharmacies are described as FDA-inspected
  • Disputes are subject to binding arbitration with a class-action waiver, governed by Nevada law (Las Vegas jurisdiction)

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard