Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Intimate Rose vs Queen RX

Intimate Rose
Graded #126

Higher grade

vs+3
Queen RX
Graded #192

Lower grade

The verdict

Intimate Rose takes it — 69.3/100 to 66.3/100.

Intimate Rose grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Intimate Rose is an established US women's and pelvic-health brand that has added an online weight-management program offering compounded GLP-1 medication.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueQueen RX +11
66
77
Dose & formulationIntimate Rose +39
96
57
Clinical oversightIntimate Rose +7
76
69
Labs & monitoringQueen RX +1
52
53
FulfillmentQueen RX +11
64
75
Contract termsQueen RX +24
37
61
Intimate Rose · left barQueen RX · right bar

The numbers

MetricIntimate RoseQueen RX
WeighScore69.3/10066.3/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#126#192
Semaglutide$169/mo (all doses, compounded)$100/mo (quarterly plan, compounded)
Tirzepatide$169/mo (all doses, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not published45 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
Intimate Rose

Graded #126 · C

Strengths

  • Transparent pricing from 169 dollars per month shown upfront, not gated behind intake
  • Medication and free delivery included, HSA and FSA eligible, no contract
  • Backed by an established women's-health brand using the OpenLoop provider network

Where it loses points

  • State availability not published
  • Oral compounded GLP-1 only; no injectable option shown
  • No specific compounding pharmacy named (network fulfillment via OpenLoop)
Queen RX

Graded #192 · C

Strengths

  • $299/quarter (~$100/mo) — among the lowest GLP-1 pricing in the dataset
  • Three GLP-1 options: semaglutide, tirzepatide, and liraglutide
  • 45-state coverage

Where it loses points

  • No LegitScript or PCAB accreditation
  • No legal entity name or address disclosed
  • No named pharmacy partners
  • Not available in KS, LA, MS, NM, WV

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard