Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Hormonally Balanced vs Youth & Soul

Hormonally Balanced
Graded #413

Lower grade

vs+5.200000000000003
Youth & Soul
Graded #294

Higher grade

The verdict

Youth & Soul takes it — 61.6/100 to 56.4/100.

Youth & Soul grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Ten-vertical telehealth marketplace selling compounded GLP-1 tiers alongside HRT, ED, nootropics and peptides, running on the Bask Health platform.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueYouth & Soul +29
45
74
Dose & formulationYouth & Soul +24
40
64
Clinical oversightHormonally Balanced +26
80
54
Labs & monitoringYouth & Soul +7
53
60
FulfillmentHormonally Balanced +18
73
55
Contract termsHormonally Balanced +6
55
49
Hormonally Balanced · left barYouth & Soul · right bar

The numbers

MetricHormonally BalancedYouth & Soul
WeighScore56.4/10061.6/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#413#294
SemaglutideNot disclosed$149/mo (starting dose, compounded)
TirzepatideNot disclosed$399/mo (compounded)
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Hormonally Balanced

Graded #413 · C

Strengths

  • Physician-led women's hormone clinic with concierge model
  • Nationwide telehealth availability
  • Semaglutide integrated with hormone care for women
  • Named physician (Dr. Zachareas) oversees prescriptions

Where it loses points

  • No pricing published online; must call or submit a form
  • Weight loss is secondary to menopause/hormone focus
  • Semaglutide only; no tirzepatide listed
  • Compounded vs brand formulation not disclosed
Youth & Soul

Graded #294 · C

Strengths

  • Three GLP-1 tiers priced openly, with the dose range and every included component listed per tier
  • Full refund advertised if you are not approved
  • Physician consultation, prescription and shipping stated as included in the plan price
  • Ten treatment verticals under one account, from GLP-1 to HRT, peptides and mental health

Where it loses points

  • Describes its compounded medications as FDA-Approved Compounds, which is false: compounded drugs are not FDA-approved
  • Presents scraped third-party comments as testimonials, several using Reddit usernames and some describing brand Wegovy or Mounjaro
  • Its own copy promises never to fabricate testimonials while displaying those scraped comments
  • Homepage trust counters render as 0K+ medical professionals, 0.0M+ patients and 0M+ successful orders
  • Labels its compounded tirzepatide a Mounjaro compound, conflating a compounded drug with the brand

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard