Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Harper Meds vs Lyfe Rx

Harper Meds
Graded #82

Higher grade

vs+13.900000000000006
Lyfe Rx
Graded #375

Lower grade

The verdict

Harper Meds takes it — 72.2/100 to 58.3/100.

Harper Meds grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. DTC telehealth weight-loss program (Nexus Health Solutions LLC) offering flat-rate compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide, with the consultation, prescription, medication, and shipping bundled into one…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueHarper Meds +36
86
50
Dose & formulationHarper Meds +8
72
64
Clinical oversightHarper Meds +7
74
67
Labs & monitoringHarper Meds +1
53
52
FulfillmentHarper Meds +14
76
62
Contract termsEven
55
55
Harper Meds · left barLyfe Rx · right bar

The numbers

MetricHarper MedsLyfe Rx
WeighScore72.2/10058.3/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#82#375
Semaglutide$149/mo$225/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$196/mo$299/mo (compounded)
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Harper Meds

Graded #82 · C

Strengths

  • Flat pricing — same cost at every dose, no escalation as you titrate up
  • All-inclusive: doctor consultation, prescription, medication, and free shipping in one price
  • LegitScript-certified; prescriptions reviewed by US-licensed M.D.s
  • Offers both compounded semaglutide ($149/mo) and tirzepatide ($196/mo)

Where it loses points

  • Membership fee is non-refundable once paid
  • Partner pharmacy is not publicly named
  • State availability not published (limited to 'certain states')
Lyfe Rx

Graded #375 · C

Strengths

  • Both compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide available
  • Delivery to all 50 states with 1–3 day pharmacy turnaround

Where it loses points

  • No visible LegitScript or PCAB accreditation
  • Also sells non-prescription supplements ('Tirzepatide Weight Loss Supplement', 'Lipo Burn')
  • Shopify-based e-commerce storefront — less clinical infrastructure
  • FDA issued this company a warning letter dated 9 September 2025; the letter is public in FDA's warning-letter database

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard