Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Good Life Meds vs Nu Image Medical

Good Life Meds
Graded #463

Higher grade

vs+0.5999999999999943
Nu Image Medical
Graded #472

Lower grade

The verdict

Good Life Meds takes it — 53.8/100 to 53.2/100, but only just.

Good Life Meds grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Telehealth weight loss clinic offering GLP-1 prescriptions. Nu Image Medical is close behind and may still be the better fit — see the factor split below.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueEven
45
45
Dose & formulationEven
40
40
Clinical oversightGood Life Meds +2
72
70
Labs & monitoringGood Life Meds +1
53
52
FulfillmentEven
65
65
Contract termsEven
55
55
Good Life Meds · left barNu Image Medical · right bar

The numbers

MetricGood Life MedsNu Image Medical
WeighScore53.8/10053.2/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#463#472
SemaglutideNot disclosedNot disclosed
TirzepatideNot disclosedNot disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Good Life Meds

Graded #463 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available

Where it loses points

  • Pricing not publicly disclosed
Nu Image Medical

Graded #472 · C

Strengths

  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available

Where it loses points

  • Pricing not publicly disclosed

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard