Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Good Girl Rx vs Maven Clinic

Good Girl Rx
Graded #251

Higher grade

vs+5.899999999999999
Maven Clinic
Graded #383

Lower grade

The verdict

Good Girl Rx takes it — 63.9/100 to 58/100.

Good Girl Rx grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Good Girl Rx (Good Girl LLC) offers compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide in injectable, microdose, and oral dissolving tablet (ODT) formats.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueMaven Clinic +2
43
45
Dose & formulationGood Girl Rx +35
88
53
Clinical oversightGood Girl Rx +4
81
77
Labs & monitoringMaven Clinic +1
52
53
FulfillmentMaven Clinic +1
69
70
Contract termsMaven Clinic +14
41
55
Good Girl Rx · left barMaven Clinic · right bar

The numbers

MetricGood Girl RxMaven Clinic
WeighScore63.9/10058/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#251#383
Semaglutide$134/mo (starting dose, annual plan, compounded)Not disclosed
Tirzepatide$235/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedCoverage not published
Brand-name accessYesYes
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
Good Girl Rx

Graded #251 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript certified
  • Multiple formats — injectable, microdose, and ODT pills — for both semaglutide and tirzepatide
  • Dispensed by licensed 503A or 503B pharmacies
  • Limited brand-name options available (Ozempic, Wegovy, Zepbound, Mounjaro)
  • Named legal entity with a Nashville address

Where it loses points

  • State availability not disclosed
  • Very new brand — founded January 2025
  • Celebrity-founded (Savannah Chrisley) — brand vs clinical credibility
Maven Clinic

Graded #383 · C

Strengths

  • Dedicated GLP-1 Care program with brand-name (FDA-approved) GLP-1 prescriptions
  • On-demand visits with metabolic and hormone-health specialists, plus nutrition and strength support
  • Integrated with broader women's, hormone, and family health care
  • LegitScript-verified; trusted by 2,300+ employers
  • Available as both an employer health benefit and a consumer self-pay option

Where it loses points

  • Pricing is not published on the public site
  • Primarily distributed through employers and health plans — direct access can depend on your plan
  • US state availability for GLP-1 is not specified publicly
  • Brand-name only — no lower-cost compounded option

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard