Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Go Vida Plena vs Ivologist

Go Vida Plena
Graded #151

Higher grade

vs+2.1000000000000085
Ivologist
Graded #202

Lower grade

The verdict

Go Vida Plena takes it — 68.2/100 to 66.1/100.

Go Vida Plena grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Go Vida Plena is a Spanish-first, Latino-focused medical weight-loss program offering GLP-1 therapy from $199/month, based in Utah.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueIvologist +17
54
71
Dose & formulationGo Vida Plena +23
75
52
Clinical oversightIvologist +1
83
84
Labs & monitoringGo Vida Plena +10
63
53
FulfillmentIvologist +8
77
85
Contract termsGo Vida Plena +18
55
37
Go Vida Plena · left barIvologist · right bar

The numbers

MetricGo Vida PlenaIvologist
WeighScore68.2/10066.1/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#151#202
Semaglutide$199/mo (starting dose, compounded)$145/mo (compounded)
Tirzepatide$269/mo (starting dose, compounded)Not disclosed
CoverageCoverage not publishedAll 50 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualYesInjection only
Go Vida Plena

Graded #151 · C

Strengths

  • Spanish-first, fully bilingual GLP-1 program tailored to Latino food and lifestyle - a genuinely underserved niche
  • Compounded semaglutide, tirzepatide, and oral semaglutide from $199/mo, with installment pay (Klarna, Afterpay, Affirm)
  • Free initial consultation; medications shipped discreetly to your door after a medical evaluation
  • Includes 24/7 support, 4 virtual visits a year, and ongoing nutrition coaching
  • Physician-supervised program (Utah medical backing) with continuous follow-up

Where it loses points

  • Utah-based, and the full list of states served is not published
  • Only a '$199/mo starting' price is shown upfront; tirzepatide and oral-semaglutide pricing isn't published
  • The compounding pharmacy is not named (a 'provider pharmacies' page exists but lists no name)
  • Compounded GLP-1 medications are not FDA-approved - not brand Wegovy, Ozempic, Zepbound, or Mounjaro
  • No LegitScript certification displayed
Ivologist

Graded #202 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript certified
  • All 50 states coverage
  • No monthly contracts, memberships, or autodrafts
  • Over 20,000 patients served
  • Both semaglutide and tirzepatide available

Where it loses points

  • No legal entity name or physical address disclosed on site
  • Broader platform — not a GLP-1 specialist
  • $25 deposit required to book the provider consultation (unclear whether it is credited toward the program)

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard