Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Gimme Care vs SnagRx

Gimme Care
Graded #23

Higher grade

vs+26.699999999999996
SnagRx
Graded #387

Lower grade

The verdict

Gimme Care takes it — 84.6/100 to 57.9/100.

Gimme Care grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Mid-value both-molecule pricing ($130/$163), verified, and nationwide.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueGimme Care +53
89
36
Dose & formulationGimme Care +16
80
64
Clinical oversightGimme Care +8
84
76
Labs & monitoringGimme Care +29
82
53
FulfillmentGimme Care +16
87
71
Contract termsGimme Care +30
85
55
Gimme Care · left barSnagRx · right bar

The numbers

MetricGimme CareSnagRx
WeighScore84.6/10057.9/100
GradeBC
Scorecard rank#23#387
Semaglutide$130/mo$299/mo (starting dose, compounded)
Tirzepatide$163/mo$399/mo (starting dose, compounded)
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Gimme Care

Graded #23 · B

Strengths

  • $130 sema / $163 tirz
  • All 50 states, LegitScript-verified
  • Both molecules

Where it loses points

  • Not the cheapest tier
  • Injection-only
  • Monitoring detail limited
SnagRx

Graded #387 · C

Strengths

  • Compounded semaglutide ($99/mo) and tirzepatide ($149/mo) on launch discount, flat-priced at every dose
  • Names four partner pharmacies in Terms (RedRock, Health Warehouse, Precision Compounding, Triad Rx)
  • Available in all 50 states plus Washington D.C. per Terms
  • Telemed visit, prescription and free 1-2 day shipping included; no insurance or membership
  • Cancel anytime; full refund if disqualified by the medical provider

Where it loses points

  • Headline $99/$149 prices are discounted from $299/$399 standard; a countdown timer pressures signup
  • No brand-name Wegovy/Zepbound/Mounjaro/Ozempic - compounded injectable only
  • Refunds only available before medication is ordered; all sales otherwise final
  • Binding JAMS arbitration under Delaware law; class-action waiver

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard