Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Gimme Care vs Semaglutide Online

Gimme Care
Graded #23

Higher grade

vs+10.299999999999997
Semaglutide Online
Graded #64

Lower grade

The verdict

Gimme Care takes it — 84.6/100 to 74.3/100.

Gimme Care grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Mid-value both-molecule pricing ($130/$163), verified, and nationwide.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueGimme Care +23
89
66
Dose & formulationSemaglutide Online +16
80
96
Clinical oversightGimme Care +3
84
81
Labs & monitoringGimme Care +30
82
52
FulfillmentGimme Care +2
87
85
Contract termsGimme Care +30
85
55
Gimme Care · left barSemaglutide Online · right bar

The numbers

MetricGimme CareSemaglutide Online
WeighScore84.6/10074.3/100
GradeBC
Scorecard rank#23#64
Semaglutide$130/mo$199/mo (all doses, compounded)
Tirzepatide$163/mo$299/mo (all doses, compounded)
CoverageAll 50 statesAll 50 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyYes
Gimme Care

Graded #23 · B

Strengths

  • $130 sema / $163 tirz
  • All 50 states, LegitScript-verified
  • Both molecules

Where it loses points

  • Not the cheapest tier
  • Injection-only
  • Monitoring detail limited
Semaglutide Online

Graded #64 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript certified — passes accreditation standards recognized by Google and Visa for online telehealth
  • Compounded all-in pricing: semaglutide $199/mo and tirzepatide $299/mo includes medication, provider care, and shipping
  • Brand-name options (Wegovy pill, injectable sema, Zepbound) available for eligible patients, potentially $0-$25/mo with insurance
  • Nationwide (49 states + DC); no appointment required, licensed provider reviews intake within 12 hours
  • 0% financing through Credee from $79/month (12-24 months) plus Affirm and Klarna with ~97% approval rate

Where it loses points

  • No labs or clinical monitoring disclosed — blood work requirements not mentioned anywhere on site
  • Leadership team and medical director not identified on site — no named prescribers or company founders published
  • Brand-name prescriptions add a $44/month provider fee on top of medication cost, raising total price to $193-$343/mo
  • No coaching, dietitian, or behavioral support at any tier — medication and async provider access only
  • 30-day satisfaction guarantee covers evaluation fee only; medication costs explicitly non-refundable

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard