Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Gimme Care vs Klinic

Gimme Care
Graded #23

Higher grade

vs+23.799999999999997
Klinic
Graded #312

Lower grade

The verdict

Gimme Care takes it — 84.6/100 to 60.8/100.

Gimme Care grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Mid-value both-molecule pricing ($130/$163), verified, and nationwide.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueGimme Care +44
89
45
Dose & formulationGimme Care +27
80
53
Clinical oversightGimme Care +5
84
79
Labs & monitoringGimme Care +18
82
64
FulfillmentGimme Care +11
87
76
Contract termsGimme Care +30
85
55
Gimme Care · left barKlinic · right bar

The numbers

MetricGimme CareKlinic
WeighScore84.6/10060.8/100
GradeBC
Scorecard rank#23#312
Semaglutide$130/moNot disclosed
Tirzepatide$163/moNot disclosed
CoverageAll 50 statesCoverage not published
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyYes
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Gimme Care

Graded #23 · B

Strengths

  • $130 sema / $163 tirz
  • All 50 states, LegitScript-verified
  • Both molecules

Where it loses points

  • Not the cheapest tier
  • Injection-only
  • Monitoring detail limited
Klinic

Graded #312 · C

Strengths

  • LegitScript certified, licensed in all 50 states, DEA registered, HIPAA/SOC 2 Type II compliant
  • Broad insurance acceptance including Medicare, Medicaid, BCBS, Aetna, Cigna, UHC, and Humana
  • Klinic handles all prior authorization—patient never manages PA paperwork
  • Brand-name FDA-approved GLP-1s (Wegovy, Zepbound) at full clinical doses with home delivery
  • Named clinical leadership (CMO Dr. Saba Haq, Chief Physician Dr. Vivek Chander) and disclosed founder

Where it loses points

  • Brand-name meds are costly self-pay: Wegovy ~$499/month, Zepbound ~$299/month (med cost alone; consult extra)
  • No compounded semaglutide or tirzepatide option for patients seeking lower-cost alternatives
  • Medication cost is separate from visit fees ($99 initial, $75 follow-up) — total self-pay cost is higher
  • No labs or dedicated nutrition/coaching program included in any plan
  • Pharmacy fulfillment via Klinic Pharmacy Hub Services LLC (non-dispensing hub); actual dispensing is third-party

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard