Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Get Thin MD vs Zealthy

Get Thin MD
Graded #185

Higher grade

vs+20
Zealthy
Graded #496

Lower grade

The verdict

Get Thin MD takes it — 66.7/100 to 46.7/100.

Get Thin MD grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Get Thin MD is a nationwide async telehealth platform offering compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide injections plus brand-name Ozempic and Zepbound where appropriate, alongside a broader wellness menu…

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueGet Thin MD +24
50
26
Dose & formulationGet Thin MD +13
77
64
Clinical oversightGet Thin MD +49
90
41
Labs & monitoringGet Thin MD +2
55
53
FulfillmentGet Thin MD +25
91
66
Contract termsZealthy +21
20
41
Get Thin MD · left barZealthy · right bar

The numbers

MetricGet Thin MDZealthy
WeighScore66.7/10046.7/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#185#496
Semaglutide$199/mo (compounded)$286/mo (starting dose, plus a separate fee, compounded)
Tirzepatide$299/mo (compounded)$351/mo (starting dose, plus a separate fee, compounded)
CoverageAll 50 states34 states
Brand-name accessYesCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Get Thin MD

Graded #185 · C

Strengths

  • 3-month compounded semaglutide at $169/mo is among the lowest ongoing prices in the category
  • Price-lock promise — same price every dose, no hidden fees
  • Both compounded and brand-name options on one platform (sema, tirz, plus Ozempic and Zepbound)
  • Nationwide availability with async evaluation — no in-person visit
  • Broader wellness menu (sermorelin, NAD+, HRT, hair loss) lets you consolidate protocols

Where it loses points

  • Compounded medications aren't FDA-approved and lack the review of brand-name GLP-1s
  • Pharmacy partners not named — no way to verify the compounding source or batch testing
  • Claims nationwide coverage but publishes no state list — confirm at intake
  • Headline results (9.6 lbs in 30 days) come from self-reported patient data, not a trial
  • Wide wellness funnel may steer you toward non-weight-loss protocols
Zealthy

Graded #496 · C

Strengths

  • Serves 34 states — meaningful nationwide footprint
  • Asynchronous model removes friction for patients who don't want a video visit
  • Independent licensed prescribers retain full clinical authority

Where it loses points

  • Active Novo Nordisk false-advertising lawsuit alleging trademark infringement and marketing compounded drugs as FDA-approved alternatives
  • Active DOJ/FTC enforcement alleging undisclosed subscription terms, locked cancellation, and unauthorized health-data sharing
  • Founder previously ran Cerebral, which settled with the FTC in 2024 over similar deceptive practices
  • Recently rebranded to Gronk Inc. amid active enforcement
  • FDA issued this company a warning letter dated 1 September 2025; the letter is public in FDA's warning-letter database

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard