Skip to content
GLP-1 Scorecard
Menu

Head-to-head · WeighScore

Gaya Wellness vs Zealthy

Gaya Wellness
Graded #248

Higher grade

vs+17.199999999999996
Zealthy
Graded #496

Lower grade

The verdict

Gaya Wellness takes it — 63.9/100 to 46.7/100.

Gaya Wellness grades higher on WeighScore, our editorial score across cost value, dose & formulation, clinical oversight, labs & monitoring, fulfillment and contract terms. Gaya Wellness is a virtual, OB/GYN-led telehealth practice focused on women 40+ for menopause, hormone replacement, and weight loss.

We may earn a commission if you start care through some of these links, at no extra cost to you. It never moves the WeighScore, which is the weighted average of the six factors shown for every provider, and what we write about a provider is the same either way. See our disclosure.

Factor by factor

The same six graded dimensions, side by side. See the methodology.

Cost valueGaya Wellness +6
32
26
Dose & formulationEven
64
64
Clinical oversightGaya Wellness +48
89
41
Labs & monitoringGaya Wellness +44
97
53
FulfillmentZealthy +4
62
66
Contract termsEven
41
41
Gaya Wellness · left barZealthy · right bar

The numbers

MetricGaya WellnessZealthy
WeighScore63.9/10046.7/100
GradeCC
Scorecard rank#248#496
Semaglutide$349/mo (compounded)$286/mo (starting dose, plus a separate fee, compounded)
Tirzepatide$349/mo (compounded)$351/mo (starting dose, plus a separate fee, compounded)
Coverage5 states34 states
Brand-name accessCompounded onlyCompounded only
Oral / sublingualInjection onlyInjection only
Gaya Wellness

Graded #248 · C

Strengths

  • OB/GYN-led care designed for women 40+ and menopause overlap
  • Includes a 50+ biomarker lab panel and weekly physician check-ins
  • HSA/FSA eligible with a GLP-1 plus bioidentical HRT bundle option
  • Transparent tiered pricing published online

Where it loses points

  • Weight loss is one vertical alongside menopause and hormone care
  • Medication-included tiers ($349+/mo) are pricier than many compounders
  • Available in only five states (FL, NC, VA, IN, TN)
Zealthy

Graded #496 · C

Strengths

  • Serves 34 states — meaningful nationwide footprint
  • Asynchronous model removes friction for patients who don't want a video visit
  • Independent licensed prescribers retain full clinical authority

Where it loses points

  • Active Novo Nordisk false-advertising lawsuit alleging trademark infringement and marketing compounded drugs as FDA-approved alternatives
  • Active DOJ/FTC enforcement alleging undisclosed subscription terms, locked cancellation, and unauthorized health-data sharing
  • Founder previously ran Cerebral, which settled with the FTC in 2024 over similar deceptive practices
  • Recently rebranded to Gronk Inc. amid active enforcement
  • FDA issued this company a warning letter dated 1 September 2025; the letter is public in FDA's warning-letter database

Also worth a look

Neither is our top-graded pick — CoreAge Rx leads the scorecard

Across all 499 providers, CoreAge Rx grades highest at 91.8/100 (A−). Top of the scorecard: flat transparent pricing, both molecules, nationwide — no teaser-rate games.

Pricing/verification reflect each provider's public disclosures at last grading; the WeighScore is our editorial judgment per the methodology. Prices change — confirm on each provider's site. Not medical advice; see our disclosure.

← Back to the scorecard